company information

air resources limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

air resources limited Company Information

company number

01427732

incorporation date

June 1979

registered address

DELPHIAN HOUSE 4TH FLOOR, RIVERSIDE NEW BAILEY STREET, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER, M3 5FS

telephone

01612144950

net assets

33,136,000

turnover

£213,653,000

map

£67.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AIR RESOURCES LIMITED based on Net Assets of £33.1m and 2.03x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
SANDERSON MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED100%92%140 miles
INTERQUEST GROUP (UK) LIMITED100%85%139 miles
INTERQUEST HOLDINGS LIMITED100%82%139 miles
IMPACT CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED100%75%77 miles
RG ENGAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED100%81%163 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

33.1m

+0.1%

total assets

68m

-0.06%

cash

149k

-0.29%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

213.7m

+26%

operating profit

4.3m

+192%

gross margin

9.1%

+4.5%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

air resources limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

air resources limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

air resources limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

AIR RESOURCES LIMITED

01427732

air energi group ltd 100%

air resources limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Ms Janette MarxEngland45 years Apr 2016- Director
Mr Peter SearleEngland58 years Apr 2016- Director
Mr Gary Taylor55 years Feb 2017- Director
Mr Kyle McClureUnited States45 years Aug 2019- Director
Mr James Allen44 years Aug 2019- Director
Mr James Allen44 years Aug 2019- Director

AIR RESOURCES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover213,653,000169,826,000140,965,000166,267,000207,612,000
Cost Of Sales194,370,000155,158,000127,356,000149,896,000187,843,000
Gross Profit19,283,00014,668,00013,609,00016,371,00019,769,000
Admin Expenses15,022,00013,207,00011,536,0007,162,00016,643,000
Operating Profit4,261,0001,461,0002,073,0009,209,0003,126,000
Interest Payable1,698,0001,768,0001,004,000988,000678,000
Interest Receivable00000
Pre-Tax Profit2,563,000-307,0001,070,0008,221,0002,448,000
Tax-334,000637,000-1,694,000-1,054,000-137,000
Profit After Tax2,229,000330,000-624,0007,167,0002,311,000
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit2,229,000330,000-624,0007,167,0002,311,000
Employee Costs6,616,0008,422,0006,844,0006,549,0007,804,000
Number Of Employees155151136121172
EBITDA*5,777,0002,881,0002,853,00010,096,0003,913,000

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

air resources limited company details

company number

01427732

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

78109 - Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c.

incorporation date

June 1979

age

42

accounts

Full Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

marchfield engineering (resources) limited (July 2001)

marchfield engineering limited (February 1992)

incorporated

UK

address

DELPHIAN HOUSE 4TH FLOOR, RIVERSIDE NEW BAILEY STREET, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER, M3 5FS

last accounts submitted

December 2019