company information

allianz europe limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

allianz europe limited Company Information

company number

01571671

incorporation date

July 1981

registered address

C/O TMF GROUP 8TH FLOOR, 20 FARRINGDON STREET, LONDON, EC4A 4AB

telephone

-

net assets

3,626,432,569

turnover

£56,930,854

map

£7.2b

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ALLIANZ EUROPE LIMITED based on Net Assets of £3.6b and 1.98x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of head offices

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED100%100%2 miles
DENHOLM OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED100%100%1 miles
BEST BUY DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED100%99%0 miles
CENTRAL ASIA METALS PLC100%99%5 miles
TES GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED100%99%1 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

3.6b

+0.14%

total assets

3.6b

+0.13%

cash

57.8k

-0.41%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

56.9m

-63%

operating profit

49.4m

0%

gross margin

32.4%

-0.08%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

allianz europe limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

allianz europe limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

allianz europe limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ALLIANZ EUROPE LIMITED

01571671

1 subsidiary

allianz europe b.v. 100%

allianz europe limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Johannes ZarnitzNetherlands61 years Mar 2010- Director
Mr Cornelis BunschotenNetherlands63 years Apr 2010- Director

ALLIANZ EUROPE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover56,930,854153,549,3778,444,366954,428,409276,061,779
Cost Of Sales38,501,181103,801,3645,706,546640,415,472187,134,678
Gross Profit18,429,67349,748,0132,737,820314,012,93788,927,101
Admin Expenses-30,950,626-131,705,198-6,527,022307,417,873159,209,619
Operating Profit49,380,299181,453,2119,264,8426,595,064-70,282,518
Interest Payable0005,153,50314,309
Interest Receivable5860000
Pre-Tax Profit41,640,188144,878,1376,917,0802,985,218-69,943,607
Tax-2,252,212936,090-376,5061,607,627-1,004,966
Profit After Tax39,387,976145,814,2266,540,5744,592,845-70,948,573
Dividends Paid58,859,000281,639,28505,447,389,137227,255,282
Retained Profit-19,471,024-135,825,0596,540,574-5,442,796,291-298,203,855
Employee Costs00000
Number Of Employees337939536,1921,779
EBITDA*49,380,299181,453,2119,264,8426,595,064-70,282,518

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

allianz europe limited company details

company number

01571671

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

70100 - Activities of head offices

incorporation date

July 1981

age

40

accounts

Full Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

allianz holdings limited (December 1986)

bmw car club of great britain limited (January 1982)

incorporated

UK

address

C/O TMF GROUP 8TH FLOOR, 20 FARRINGDON STREET, LONDON, EC4A 4AB

last accounts submitted

December 2019