company information

allan international metals limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

allan international metals limited Company Information

company number

02052754

incorporation date

September 1986

registered address

99 HEATH STREET, LONDON, NW3 6ST

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

-581,653

turnover (est)

£10,497,122

map

£18.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ALLAN INTERNATIONAL METALS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10.5m and 1.77x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CITIBASE LIMITED100%99%4 miles
GINKGO RISE LIMITED100%100%13 miles
LONDON AND REGIONAL PROPERTIES LIMITED100%99%6 miles
PARTNERS FOR IMPROVEMENT IN ISLINGTON LIMITED100%98%4 miles
PFI ISLINGTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED100%98%4 miles

Balance Sheet  January 2019

net assets

-581.7k

+0.1%

total assets

2.4m

-0.25%

cash

6.2k

-0.64%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  January 2019

turnover

10.5m

0%

operating profit

-54.4k

0%

gross margin

59.4%

-0.1%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

allan international metals limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

allan international metals limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

allan international metals limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ALLAN INTERNATIONAL METALS LIMITED

02052754

timothy r. allan 50%
rolf a. allan 50%

allan international metals limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Ms Goldie AllanEngland88 years Nov 1991- Director
Mr Tim AllanEngland58 years Nov 1991- Director
Mr Rolf AllanEngland87 years Nov 1991- Director

ALLAN INTERNATIONAL METALS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jan 2019Jan 2018Jan 2017Jan 2016Jan 2015
Turnover10,497,1227,200,012678,867898,0882,424,743
Cost Of Sales4,261,9382,919,101204,609307,9481,037,537
Gross Profit6,235,1844,280,911474,259590,1401,387,206
Admin Expenses6,289,5924,352,192566,450695,4561,411,737
Operating Profit-54,408-71,281-92,191-105,316-24,531
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable8747200
Pre-Tax Profit-54,321-71,234-92,287-105,418-24,531
Tax00000
Profit After Tax-54,321-71,234-92,287-105,418-24,531
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-54,321-71,234-92,287-105,418-24,531
Employee Costs4,125,3292,743,529280,727324,996835,928
Number Of Employees116808924
EBITDA*-39,635-51,619-77,569-91,153-9,985

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

allan international metals limited company details

company number

02052754

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

incorporation date

September 1986

age

35

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

allan group limited (May 1996)

allan international metals limited (February 1996)

See more

incorporated

UK

address

99 HEATH STREET, LONDON, NW3 6ST

last accounts submitted

January 2019