company information

a.s. ashcroft limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.s. ashcroft limited Company Information

company number

02393218

incorporation date

June 1989

registered address

64 COTTIMORE LANE, WALTON ON THAMES, SURREY, KT12 2BP

telephone

01932220457

Website

-

net assets

11,275,685

turnover (est)

£3,764,215

map

£14.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.S. ASHCROFT LIMITED based on Net Assets of £11.3m and 1.28x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of domestic buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ANTLER HOMES (HAYWARDS HEATH) LIMITED100%100%12 miles
BROOKWORTH (ROCKS HOLLOW) LIMITED100%100%14 miles
LEAH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%99%15 miles
THAKEHAM CLIENT LIMITED100%100%25 miles
FEATHERSTONE HOMES DEVELOPMENTS SOUTH EAST LTD100%99%17 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2020

net assets

11.3m

+0.02%

total assets

11.9m

+0.02%

cash

4.7m

+0.07%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2020

turnover

3.8m

0%

operating profit

211.4k

0%

gross margin

21.3%

-2.97%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.s. ashcroft limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.s. ashcroft limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.s. ashcroft limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.S. ASHCROFT LIMITED

02393218

nicholas antony perrin 50%
michael adrian perrin 26%
rebecca adele perrin 24%

a.s. ashcroft limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Michael Perrin78 years Jun 1991- Director
Mr Nicholas Perrin56 years Jul 2001- Director

A.S. ASHCROFT LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2020Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016
Turnover3,764,2155,186,8953,774,6843,341,0803,808,285
Cost Of Sales2,963,3784,049,5792,888,3254,536,1972,939,107
Gross Profit800,8371,137,317886,359790,708869,178
Admin Expenses589,432469,425386,385681,569-1,092,785
Operating Profit211,405667,892499,974109,1391,961,963
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable34,05335,92831,61316,52418,881
Pre-Tax Profit245,459703,820529,5591,137,3701,976,828
Tax-44,183-133,726-100,616-216,100-395,365
Profit After Tax201,276570,094428,943921,2701,581,462
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit201,276570,094428,943921,2701,581,462
Employee Costs770,7071,021,559727,834566,977605,548
Number Of Employees2124181515
EBITDA*229,973690,751516,608128,3791,980,971

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.s. ashcroft limited company details

company number

02393218

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

incorporation date

June 1989

age

32

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

bredgar limited (April 1990)

incorporated

UK

address

64 COTTIMORE LANE, WALTON ON THAMES, SURREY, KT12 2BP

last accounts submitted

April 2020