company information

allegis global solutions limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

allegis global solutions limited Company Information

company number

03550830

incorporation date

April 1998

registered address

MAXIS 2 WESTERN ROAD, BRACKNELL, RG12 1RT

telephone

01344354752

net assets

16,408,982

turnover

£158,839,492

map

£35.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ALLEGIS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED based on Net Assets of £16.4m and 2.17x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

25% Computer facilities management activities

25% Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c.

25% Temporary employment agency activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ALLEGIS GROUP LIMITED100%53%0 miles
HYDROGEN GROUP PLC75%65%30 miles
N.R.L. LIMITED50%89%165 miles
MATCHTECH GROUP (UK) LIMITED50%65%43 miles
CONNECTUS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED50%61%43 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

16.4m

+0.05%

total assets

38m

-0.08%

cash

4.4m

-0.62%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

158.8m

-24%

operating profit

942.5k

-282%

gross margin

7%

+48.32%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

allegis global solutions limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

allegis global solutions limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

allegis global solutions limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ALLEGIS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

03550830

allegis group holdings (uk) ii limited 100%

allegis global solutions limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Gregory BarberEngland53 years Jun 2018- Director
Ms Catherine ColesEngland56 years Sep 2019- Director
Mr Iain ParkinsonEngland33 years Oct 2020- Director
Mr Simon BradberryEngland49 years Oct 2020- Director

ALLEGIS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover158,839,492208,422,838151,449,789152,789,047195,537,299
Cost Of Sales147,794,070198,651,427142,309,982142,758,464184,562,794
Gross Profit11,045,4229,771,4119,139,80710,030,58310,974,505
Admin Expenses10,102,90710,289,84610,312,2068,463,1538,995,911
Operating Profit942,515-518,435-1,172,3991,567,4301,978,594
Interest Payable81,23569,83365,472177,05912,862
Interest Receivable59,494112,061000
Pre-Tax Profit907,179-476,207-1,237,8711,390,3711,965,732
Tax-114,8489,983197,7266,13680,563
Profit After Tax792,331-466,224-1,040,1451,396,5072,046,295
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit792,331-466,224-1,040,1451,396,5072,046,295
Employee Costs7,001,6436,042,1336,250,5905,353,7625,391,478
Number Of Employees248280222266226
EBITDA*1,149,744-380,106-1,001,0471,585,7912,438,225

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

allegis global solutions limited company details

company number

03550830

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

78109 - Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c.

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

incorporation date

April 1998

age

23

accounts

Full Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

allegis group services europe limited (March 2014)

maxim group europe limited (March 2007)

incorporated

UK

address

MAXIS 2 WESTERN ROAD, BRACKNELL, RG12 1RT

last accounts submitted

December 2019