company information

aeg presents ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

aeg presents ltd Company Information

company number

05452230

incorporation date

May 2005

registered address

ALMACK HOUSE 28 KING STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6QW

telephone

02077577500

net assets

-25,453,698

turnover

£141,041,925

map

£17m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AEG PRESENTS LTD based on a Turnover of £141m and 0.12x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
KATANALOTIKA PLC100%100%2 miles
FUNDING CIRCLE HOLDINGS PLC100%99%2 miles
PEARSON SHARED SERVICES LIMITED100%99%1 miles
THE RENEWABLES INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP (UK) INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%99%0 miles
BARKNOTE LIMITED100%99%5 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2018

net assets

-25.5m

+0.01%

total assets

62.5m

-0.17%

cash

22.8m

-0.46%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2018

turnover

141m

+81%

operating profit

-1.4m

-201%

gross margin

3.6%

-64.42%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aeg presents ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aeg presents ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aeg presents ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

AEG PRESENTS LTD

05452230

aeg presents llc 100%

aeg presents ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Colin ChappleUnited Kingdom54 years Mar 2006- Director
Mr Jay MarcianoUnited Kingdom66 years Jan 2012- Director
Mr Daniel BeckermanUnited Kingdom51 years Oct 2012- Director
Mr Luke FlynnUnited Kingdom55 years Feb 2013- Director
Mr Alexander Hill48 years Jan 2019- Director

AEG PRESENTS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014
Turnover141,041,92577,986,449127,088,24629,818,96669,168,609
Cost Of Sales136,069,41770,258,991119,996,75427,089,77871,274,337
Gross Profit4,972,5087,727,4587,091,4922,729,188-2,105,728
Admin Expenses6,347,4906,364,7145,300,2814,276,10610,870,327
Operating Profit-1,374,9821,362,7441,791,211-1,546,918-12,976,055
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable128,30429,13534,87419,5963,141
Pre-Tax Profit-1,210,1481,480,4391,857,548-1,656,281-13,017,695
Tax123,579-269,263-166,975173,3213,331,095
Profit After Tax-1,086,5691,211,1761,690,573-1,482,960-9,686,600
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-1,086,5691,211,1761,690,573-1,481,494-9,688,065
Employee Costs4,609,9574,196,2753,903,2712,726,8982,686,726
Number Of Employees5147393638
EBITDA*-1,225,4411,389,8751,795,520-1,543,816-12,967,928

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aeg presents ltd company details

company number

05452230

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

May 2005

age

16

accounts

Full Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

aeg live (uk) ltd. (February 2017)

incorporated

UK

address

ALMACK HOUSE 28 KING STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6QW

last accounts submitted

December 2018