company information

adding value communications limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

adding value communications limited Company Information

company number

05714789

incorporation date

February 2006

registered address

STAVERTON COURT STAVERTON, CHELTENHAM, GL51 0UX

telephone

-

net assets

-93,357

turnover (est)

£10,561,144

map

£17.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ADDING VALUE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £10.6m and 1.62x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other personal service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
THE RENEWABLE DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED100%99%3 miles
I SYSTEMS LIMITED100%99%8 miles
ALTARA INVESTMENTS LTD100%100%46 miles
DEMSUN UK LTD100%100%46 miles
ST. JAMES'S PLACE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION100%96%15 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2016

net assets

-93.4k

-0.8%

total assets

1.4m

+0.38%

cash

274.3k

-0.17%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2016

turnover

10.6m

0%

operating profit

464.8k

0%

gross margin

42.4%

+3.67%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

adding value communications limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

adding value communications limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

adding value communications limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ADDING VALUE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

05714789

1 subsidiary

randle stonier 89.51%
tina morris 10.49%

adding value communications limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Randle Stonier61 years Feb 2006- Director
Ms Tina Morris64 years Jul 2008- Director

ADDING VALUE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Turnover10,561,1447,785,26227,006,2962,693,2282,698,130
Cost Of Sales6,092,7574,607,91315,796,9711,517,4221,528,475
Gross Profit4,468,3883,177,34911,209,3261,175,8061,169,655
Admin Expenses4,003,6323,990,82211,007,9581,145,3011,170,014
Operating Profit464,756-813,473201,36830,505-359
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,5101,6481,4088961,254
Pre-Tax Profit466,266-811,825202,77731,401895
Tax-93,2530-46,639-7,536-233
Profit After Tax373,013-811,825156,13823,865662
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit373,013-811,825156,13823,865662
Employee Costs4,200,1813,225,00011,547,7161,161,5711,132,526
Number Of Employees1671294664746
EBITDA*477,335-763,574245,01749,03713,199

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

adding value communications limited company details

company number

05714789

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

96090 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

February 2006

age

15

accounts

Total Exemption Small

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

adding value business limited (July 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

STAVERTON COURT STAVERTON, CHELTENHAM, GL51 0UX

last accounts submitted

March 2016