company information

allston construction limited

 Dissolved 
credit check
company report

allston construction limited Company Information

company number

06384379

incorporation date

September 2007

registered address

5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE, 248A MARYLEBONE HOUSE, LONDON, NW1 6BB

telephone

-

net assets

6,668

turnover (est)

£11,327,747

map

£6.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ALLSTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED based on a Turnover of £11.3m and 0.6x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Construction of commercial buildings

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MOWBRAY & SON LIMITED100%99%3 miles
CITY & SUBURBAN HOMES LIMITED100%99%3 miles
GROUNDS FOR DEVELOPMENT PROJECT 2 LTD100%100%19 miles
JOHN BURGESS & CO. LIMITED100%100%30 miles
ARTISAN COURT LTD100%97%2 miles

Balance Sheet  September 2014

net assets

6.7k

+8.62%

total assets

2.3m

+1.14%

cash

471k

+40.75%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  September 2014

turnover

11.3m

0%

operating profit

6.4k

0%

gross margin

14.5%

+2.08%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

allston construction limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

allston construction limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

allston construction limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ALLSTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

06384379

allston construction group ltd 100%

allston construction limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr John GulstonEngland39 years Mar 2013- Director

ALLSTON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Sep 2014Sep 2013Sep 2012Sep 2011Sep 2010
Turnover11,327,7476,304,5766,487,2001,603,425560,033
Cost Of Sales9,687,4135,410,2655,741,1751,058,903344,997
Gross Profit1,640,334894,310746,025544,522215,036
Admin Expenses1,633,976908,949493,368384,483164,900
Operating Profit6,358-14,639252,657160,03950,136
Interest Payable000030
Interest Receivable1,2061,416000
Pre-Tax Profit7,563-13,223252,657160,03950,106
Tax-1,5880-54,687-38,067-11,789
Profit After Tax5,975-13,223197,970121,97238,317
Dividends Paid0064,00074,00035,000
Retained Profit5,975-13,223133,97047,9723,317
Employee Costs1,524,478926,476991,357263,600111,282
Number Of Employees38242673
EBITDA*10,902-8,656258,236165,08758,262

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

allston construction limited company details

company number

06384379

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

incorporation date

September 2007

age

14

accounts

Total Exemption Small

ultimate parent company

previous names

brett construction (uk) limited (January 2014)

incorporated

UK

address

5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE, 248A MARYLEBONE HOUSE, LONDON, NW1 6BB

last accounts submitted

September 2014