company information

acrelec uk limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

acrelec uk limited Company Information

company number

07210638

incorporation date

March 2010

registered address

EAST WING, FOCUS 31 MARK ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, HP2 7BW

telephone

02087517140

net assets

876,601

turnover (est)

£8,876,652

map

£10m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ACRELEC UK LIMITED based on a Turnover of £8.9m and 1.12x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

33% Computer consultancy activities

33% Other information technology and computer service activities

34% Other software publishing

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ADAPTAVIST.COM LIMITED100%78%23 miles
RECITAL CORPORATION LIMITED67%97%28 miles
ACCELERATION EMARKETING LIMITED66%96%15 miles
OBJECTWAY LIMITED67%93%25 miles
CENNOX DIEBOLD LIMITED66%94%33 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

876.6k

+22.19%

total assets

3.5m

-0.18%

cash

630.2k

+0.09%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

8.9m

0%

operating profit

1m

0%

gross margin

61.5%

+0.38%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

acrelec uk limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

acrelec uk limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

acrelec uk limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ACRELEC UK LIMITED

07210638

mdis international sas 100%

acrelec uk limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Jacques MangeotEngland61 years Mar 2010- Director
Jalel SouissiUnited Kingdom62 years Mar 2010- Director

ACRELEC UK LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover8,876,65211,974,0564,937,4694,693,6522,527,236
Cost Of Sales3,426,1294,649,3031,899,3371,759,030942,334
Gross Profit5,450,5237,324,7533,038,1322,934,6221,584,902
Admin Expenses4,419,5126,435,3083,935,0732,943,3441,678,744
Operating Profit1,031,011889,445-896,941-8,722-93,842
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4,5362,9163,8881,7591,534
Pre-Tax Profit1,035,547892,360-893,053-6,963-92,308
Tax-196,754-169,548000
Profit After Tax838,793722,812-893,053-6,963-92,308
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit838,793722,812-893,053-6,963-92,308
Employee Costs2,046,4181,570,1001,115,3551,112,8711,153,053
Number Of Employees3426191920
EBITDA*1,063,091916,732-871,85933,603-83,976

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

acrelec uk limited company details

company number

07210638

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Computer consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology and computer service activities

incorporation date

March 2010

age

11

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

mdis helpdesk services limited (August 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

EAST WING, FOCUS 31 MARK ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, HP2 7BW

last accounts submitted

December 2019