company information

air energi group holdings limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

air energi group holdings limited Company Information

company number

08166518

incorporation date

August 2012

registered address

DELPHIAN HOUSE 4TH FLOOR, RIVERSIDE NEW BAILEY STREET, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER, M3 5FS

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

-57,240,127

turnover

£726,084,315

map

£937.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AIR ENERGI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £726.1m and 1.29x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ELEMENT UK MIDCO LIMITED100%96%75 miles
ELEMENT UK TOPCO LIMITED100%96%75 miles
IVC ACQUISITION MIDCO LTD100%100%143 miles
IVC ACQUISITION PIKCO LTD100%100%143 miles
WELCOME BREAK HOLDINGS (1) LIMITED100%97%116 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

-57.2m

+0.3%

total assets

308.9m

-0.04%

cash

12.2m

+1.42%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

726.1m

+9%

operating profit

17.8m

+63%

gross margin

12.6%

+0.19%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

air energi group holdings limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

air energi group holdings limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

air energi group holdings limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AIR ENERGI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

08166518

1 subsidiary

ian langley 39.79%
ian michael langley 13.48%
wellspring capital partners v. (cayman i) lp 9.76%
gary thomas taylor 9.17%
duncan alasdair gregson 5.96%
wellspring capital partners v. (cayman ii) lp 3.77%
ford garrard 1.64%
calum smith 1.59%
ken mcpherson 1.54%
andy ryan 1.36%

air energi group holdings limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Duncan GregsonUnited Kingdom56 years Oct 2012- Director
Mr Ian LangleyUnited Kingdom58 years Oct 2012- Director
Mr Matthew HarrisonUnited Kingdom40 years Jan 2018- Director

AIR ENERGI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover726,084,315665,922,993601,673,653675,211,991404,137,000
Cost Of Sales635,156,701582,687,471526,855,302597,308,135361,521,000
Gross Profit90,927,61483,235,52274,818,35177,903,85642,616,000
Admin Expenses73,156,99872,328,05466,635,61570,844,89736,340,000
Operating Profit17,770,61610,907,4688,182,7367,058,9596,276,000
Interest Payable28,021,78326,593,69723,497,90422,987,8109,251,000
Interest Receivable00000
Pre-Tax Profit-10,251,167-15,686,229-15,315,168-15,928,851-2,975,000
Tax-2,776,913-2,918,025-9,417,792-6,918,654-4,270,000
Profit After Tax-13,028,080-18,604,254-24,732,961-22,847,504-7,245,000
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-14,660,295-22,705,325-32,141,748-29,305,375-7,245,000
Employee Costs40,282,28539,073,90231,957,77130,554,32020,089,000
Number Of Employees744696663679441
EBITDA*29,917,75919,739,17116,491,22815,747,9108,221,000

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

air energi group holdings limited company details

company number

08166518

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

64209 - Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

incorporation date

August 2012

age

9

accounts

Group

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

oxygen holdco limited (April 2013)

incorporated

UK

address

DELPHIAN HOUSE 4TH FLOOR, RIVERSIDE NEW BAILEY STREET, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER, M3 5FS

last accounts submitted

December 2019