company information

adm (group) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

adm (group) limited Company Information

company number

09366043

incorporation date

December 2014

registered address

8TH FLOOR 20 FARRINGDON STREET, LONDON, EC4A 4AB

telephone

-

net assets

12,521,425

turnover

£205,124,944

map

£139.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ADM (GROUP) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £205.1m and 0.68x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of head offices

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
JOCKEY CLUB RACECOURSES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED100%100%4 miles
SURVITEC TOPCO LIMITED100%99%3 miles
LONRHO HOLDINGS LIMITED100%99%1 miles
ITV CONSUMER LIMITED100%99%4 miles
TEAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED100%99%20 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

12.5m

+0.04%

total assets

77.8m

+0.13%

cash

9.6m

+0.41%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

205.1m

-1%

operating profit

1.5m

-30%

gross margin

20.7%

+6.04%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

adm (group) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

adm (group) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

adm (group) limited Ownership

group structure

trebetherick investments limited 100%

adm (group) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Justin BartonUnited Kingdom57 years Dec 2014- Director
Mr Daniel RyallsEngland46 years Dec 2014- Director

ADM (GROUP) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover205,124,944206,687,415140,280,829117,295,654118,164,908
Cost Of Sales162,836,265166,504,285110,164,77791,593,63396,151,851
Gross Profit42,288,67840,183,13030,116,05225,702,02122,013,057
Admin Expenses40,814,61438,070,36530,427,88822,342,15711,590,056
Operating Profit1,474,0642,112,765-311,8363,359,86410,423,001
Interest Payable1,346,8651,459,630757,442295,117338,938
Interest Receivable264,3219,92318,60370,64940,243
Pre-Tax Profit391,520663,058-1,050,6733,135,39610,124,307
Tax-71,267-354,53385,046-566,983634,055
Profit After Tax320,253308,525-965,6272,568,41410,758,362
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit100,135282,364-965,6272,568,41410,758,362
Employee Costs30,526,83828,833,55920,338,41217,816,13314,342,694
Number Of Employees476419331290264
EBITDA*2,572,8462,887,686226,7893,896,44110,602,754

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

adm (group) limited company details

company number

09366043

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

70100 - Activities of head offices

incorporation date

December 2014

age

7

accounts

Group

ultimate parent company

previous names

trebetherick limited (January 2015)

trebetherick acquisitions limited (December 2014)

incorporated

UK

address

8TH FLOOR 20 FARRINGDON STREET, LONDON, EC4A 4AB

last accounts submitted

December 2019