company information

david aaron limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

david aaron limited Company Information

company number

09435505

incorporation date

February 2015

registered address

22 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 6EH

telephone

-

net assets

2,871,093

turnover (est)

£23,204,710

map

£16.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of DAVID AARON LIMITED based on a Turnover of £23.2m and 0.71x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Retail sale in commercial art galleries

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
HAZLITT LIMITED100%100%0 miles
OFFER WATERMAN FINE ART LIMITED100%99%3 miles
TIMOTHY TAYLOR LIMITED100%98%0 miles
CARLISLE FINE ART LIMITED100%94%10 miles
WADDINGTON CUSTOT GALLERIES LIMITED100%85%0 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

2.9m

+0.11%

total assets

12.3m

+0.01%

cash

1.2m

-0.65%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

23.2m

0%

operating profit

342.5k

0%

gross margin

41.6%

-1.11%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

david aaron limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

david aaron limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

david aaron limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

DAVID AARON LIMITED

09435505

1 subsidiary

david aaron 100%
jonathan aaron 0%
salomon aaron 0%
benjamin aaron 0%
vered aaron 0%

david aaron limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr David AaronUnited Kingdom75 years Feb 2015- Director
Mr Salomon AaronEngland31 years Feb 2015- Director
Mr Benjamin AaronEngland27 years Oct 2020- Director

DAVID AARON LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016
Turnover23,204,71010,376,18910,467,7429,303,798
Cost Of Sales13,554,7886,012,8916,143,3365,405,213
Gross Profit9,649,9224,363,2994,324,4073,898,585
Admin Expenses9,307,4591,611,3963,902,0353,723,620
Operating Profit342,4632,751,903422,372174,965
Interest Payable0000
Interest Receivable17,8209,754492309
Pre-Tax Profit360,2832,761,532422,743173,745
Tax-68,454-524,691-80,321-34,749
Profit After Tax291,8292,236,841342,422138,996
Dividends Paid0000
Retained Profit291,8292,236,841342,422138,996
Employee Costs42,09342,1641,997,0721,711,853
Number Of Employees229885
EBITDA*342,4632,751,903422,372174,965

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

david aaron limited company details

company number

09435505

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

incorporation date

February 2015

age

6

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aaron capital limited (January 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

22 BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 6EH

last accounts submitted

April 2019