company information

adonais productions limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

adonais productions limited Company Information

company number

09445631

incorporation date

February 2015

registered address

250 WHARFEDALE ROAD, WINNERSH TRIANGLE, WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE, RG41 5TP

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

3,923,634

turnover (est)

£12,221,451

map

£17.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ADONAIS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £12.2m and 1.4x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Motion picture production activities

50% Television programme production activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
BLUE BUDGIE FILMS LIMITED100%99%0 miles
CHECKLUCK FILMS LIMITED100%98%0 miles
EVANDINE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED100%96%0 miles
MADDEM FILMS LIMITED100%94%0 miles
FREEBURY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED100%94%0 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

3.9m

-0.16%

total assets

5.6m

+0.1%

cash

648k

-0.14%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

12.2m

0%

operating profit

-751.4k

0%

gross margin

16.1%

-74.03%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

adonais productions limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

adonais productions limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

adonais productions limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ADONAIS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

09445631

1 subsidiary

tt nominees limited 100%
ingenious capital management holdings limited 0%

adonais productions limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Matthew HookingsUnited Kingdom31 years Nov 2018- Director

ADONAIS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016
Turnover12,221,4518,836,21300
Cost Of Sales10,264,2798,475,69547,8840
Gross Profit1,957,172360,518-47,8840
Admin Expenses2,708,620219,845128,136212,902
Operating Profit-751,448140,673-176,020-212,902
Interest Payable024,9249,8700
Interest Receivable5,2421,4143,2752,003
Pre-Tax Profit-746,206515,255-506,157-210,899
Tax00-162-401
Profit After Tax-746,206515,255-506,319-211,300
Dividends Paid0000
Retained Profit-746,206515,255-506,319-211,300
Employee Costs3,326,2612,443,39343,61345,612
Number Of Employees715611
EBITDA*-751,448140,673-176,020-212,902

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

adonais productions limited company details

company number

09445631

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59113 - Television programme production activities

incorporation date

February 2015

age

6

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

adona�s productions limited (February 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

250 WHARFEDALE ROAD, WINNERSH TRIANGLE, WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE, RG41 5TP

last accounts submitted

April 2019