company information

agility pr solutions limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

agility pr solutions limited Company Information

company number

10168619

incorporation date

May 2016

registered address

TAYFIELD HOUSE POOLE ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH, BH4 9DW

telephone

08009177551

net assets

31,988

turnover (est)

£13,638,576

map

£10.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AGILITY PR SOLUTIONS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £13.6m and 0.75x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Media representation

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MEAN BROADCAST LIMITED100%97%89 miles
WARREN JOHNSON LIMITED100%98%92 miles
MOODBOARD STOCK PHOTOGRAPHY LTD100%100%151 miles
AMNET LIMITED100%94%94 miles
FYND MEDIA LIMITED100%94%94 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

32k

-1.57%

total assets

4.6m

+0.18%

cash

660.6k

+0.59%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

13.6m

0%

operating profit

61.6k

0%

gross margin

45.8%

-1.48%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

agility pr solutions limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

agility pr solutions limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

agility pr solutions limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AGILITY PR SOLUTIONS LIMITED

10168619

innodata book distribution services limited 100%

agility pr solutions limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Jack AbuhoffUnited States59 years May 2016- Director
Ms Amy AgressUnited States56 years May 2019- Director

AGILITY PR SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016
Turnover13,638,57610,324,5858,899,6138,151,983
Cost Of Sales7,396,1525,527,7664,678,2094,133,110
Gross Profit6,242,4244,796,819667,447353,167
Admin Expenses6,180,8684,940,428482,435391,482
Operating Profit61,556-143,609185,012-38,315
Interest Payable0000
Interest Receivable4,0362,62040
Pre-Tax Profit65,591-140,989185,016-38,315
Tax-12,4620-45,6510
Profit After Tax53,129-140,989139,365-38,315
Dividends Paid0000
Retained Profit53,129-140,989139,365-38,315
Employee Costs1,746,5411,747,7831,536,9551,658,574
Number Of Employees30302730
EBITDA*228,00522,203346,20241,794

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

agility pr solutions limited company details

company number

10168619

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

73120 - Media representation

incorporation date

May 2016

age

5

accounts

Audited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

mediamiser limited (July 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

TAYFIELD HOUSE POOLE ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH, BH4 9DW

last accounts submitted

December 2019