company information

affinity water holdco finance limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

affinity water holdco finance limited Company Information

company number

10954556

incorporation date

September 2017

registered address

TAMBLIN WAY, HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL10 9EZ

telephone

-

net assets

180,337,000

turnover

£307,240,000

map

£858.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AFFINITY WATER HOLDCO FINANCE LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £118.2m and a 7.27x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PEARL INCOME INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED100%100%18 miles
MAVENIR PRIVATE HOLDINGS I LTD100%99%18 miles
DE STEFANO INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED100%99%18 miles
WESTMINSTER ACQUISITION LIMITED100%99%18 miles
MABEL MEZZCO LIMITED100%98%18 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

180.3m

-0.11%

total assets

1.9b

+0.05%

cash

85.7m

-0.11%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

307.2m

-1%

operating profit

45.6m

-22%

gross margin

25.9%

-15.16%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

affinity water holdco finance limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

affinity water holdco finance limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

affinity water holdco finance limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

AFFINITY WATER HOLDCO FINANCE LIMITED

10954556

affinity water capital funds limited 100%

affinity water holdco finance limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Angela RoshierUnited Kingdom46 years Sep 2017- Director
Ms Jaroslava KorpancovaUnited Kingdom46 years Sep 2017- Director
Mr Tom GoossensEngland39 years Sep 2017- Director
Mr Scott Springett52 years Jul 2018- Director
Mr Anthony RoperEngland60 years Jul 2018- Director

AFFINITY WATER HOLDCO FINANCE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Turnover307,240,000311,569,000307,969,000308,662,000
Cost Of Sales227,820,000216,643,000201,584,000193,638,000
Gross Profit79,420,00094,926,000106,385,000115,024,000
Admin Expenses33,851,00036,349,00034,117,00037,235,000
Operating Profit45,569,00058,577,00072,268,00077,789,000
Interest Payable52,898,00049,910,00049,824,00054,073,000
Interest Receivable9,245,0007,378,0002,544,0003,050,000
Pre-Tax Profit100,00013,681,00035,946,00026,766,000
Tax-21,775,000-3,104,000-6,304,0004,135,000
Profit After Tax-21,675,00010,577,00029,642,00030,901,000
Dividends Paid06,600,00058,498,00050,500,000
Retained Profit-21,675,0003,977,000-28,856,000-19,599,000
Employee Costs64,476,00067,027,00063,042,00060,191,000
Number Of Employees1,2961,3641,3571,242
EBITDA*118,150,000126,459,000134,221,000134,483,000

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

affinity water holdco finance limited company details

company number

10954556

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

64209 - Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c.

incorporation date

September 2017

age

4

accounts

Group

ultimate parent company

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

TAMBLIN WAY, HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL10 9EZ

last accounts submitted

March 2020