company information

a s & h (coform) 102

 Live 
credit check
company report

a s & h (coform) 102 Company Information

company number

00364427

incorporation date

December 1940

registered address

C/O HARECROFT ESTATES LIMITED, PO BOX 72 MONARCH HOUSE, QUEEN STREET, LEEDS, LS1 1LX

telephone

-

net assets

844,816

turnover (est)

£5,628,878

map

£5.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A S & H (COFORM) 102 based on a Turnover of £5.6m and 0.95x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Non-trading company

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

Similar companies unavailable for this selection

Balance Sheet  April 2019

net assets

844.8k

0%

total assets

844.8k

0%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2019

turnover

5.6m

0%

operating profit

0

0%

gross margin

41.9%

+0.58%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a s & h (coform) 102 Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a s & h (coform) 102 interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a s & h (coform) 102 Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

A S & H (COFORM) 102

00364427

harecroft estates ltd 100%

a s & h (coform) 102 directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Timothy Hare72 years Jun 1992- Director

A S & H (COFORM) 102 financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016Apr 2015
Turnover5,628,8785,436,860000
Cost Of Sales3,275,7583,177,172000
Gross Profit2,353,1192,259,688000
Admin Expenses2,353,1191,216,705000
Operating Profit01,042,983000
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00000
Pre-Tax Profit01,042,983000
Tax0-198,167000
Profit After Tax0844,816000
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit0844,816000
Employee Costs1,949,9791,939,057000
Number Of Employees5152000
EBITDA*01,042,983000

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a s & h (coform) 102 company details

company number

00364427

Type

Private unlimited with Share Capital

industry

74990 - Non-trading company

incorporation date

December 1940

age

81

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

harecroft estates (October 1992)

incorporated

UK

address

C/O HARECROFT ESTATES LIMITED, PO BOX 72 MONARCH HOUSE, QUEEN STREET, LEEDS, LS1 1LX

last accounts submitted

April 2019