company information

a.m. group (2001) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.m. group (2001) limited Company Information

company number

01075297

incorporation date

October 1972

registered address

2ND FLOOR 14 CASTLE STREET, LIVERPOOL, L2 ONE

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

814,293

turnover (est)

£2,755,353

map

£11.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.M. GROUP (2001) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.8m and 4.19x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
PROPERTY PEOPLE (N W) LIMITED100%99%5 miles
LSF ESTATES LIMITED100%99%7 miles
HMG INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED100%100%27 miles
EQUFUND (SPV3) LIMITED100%98%8 miles
GEO.BRASSINGTON & SONS LIMITED100%100%34 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2017

net assets

814.3k

0%

total assets

857.4k

0%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2017

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

888.4

0%

gross margin

76.7%

+3.76%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.m. group (2001) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.m. group (2001) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.m. group (2001) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.M. GROUP (2001) LIMITED

01075297

linda jean anderson 100%

a.m. group (2001) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Linda Anderson67 years Sep 2004- Director

A.M. GROUP (2001) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Turnover2,755,35360,19930,56117,12026,288
Cost Of Sales643,01815,7199,2475,0547,529
Gross Profit2,112,33544,48021,31412,06618,759
Admin Expenses2,111,44771,29324,6959,69721,636
Operating Profit888-26,813-3,3812,369-2,877
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4871,5751,5481,8971,902
Pre-Tax Profit1,375-25,238-1,8334,266-975
Tax-27500-9810
Profit After Tax1,100-25,238-1,8333,285-975
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit1,100-25,238-1,8333,285-975
Employee Costs558,70425,85325,74124,59923,500
Number Of Employees221111
EBITDA*888-26,221-2,5933,419-1,817

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.m. group (2001) limited company details

company number

01075297

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

October 1972

age

49

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

w.r. anderson group limited (December 2000)

incorporated

UK

address

2ND FLOOR 14 CASTLE STREET, LIVERPOOL, L2 ONE

last accounts submitted

March 2017