company information

abe global ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

abe global ltd Company Information

company number

01096719

incorporation date

February 1973

registered address

NEW MALDEN BUSINESS CENTRE, 46/50 COOMBE ROAD, NEW MALDEN, KT3 4QF

telephone

02083292930

Website

abeuk.com

net assets

1,132,794

turnover (est)

£1,625,942

map

£2.5m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABE GLOBAL LTD based on Net Assets of £1.1m and 2.18x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Technical and vocational secondary education

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
NORTH LONDON GARAGES GTA100%100%19 miles
TDLC LIMITED100%100%34 miles
CCL ACADEMY LTD100%99%27 miles
ROBIN EDUCATION LIMITED100%98%19 miles
THREE COUNTIES PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED100%98%25 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

1.1m

-0.41%

total assets

1.6m

-0.38%

cash

635.8k

-0.14%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

1.6m

0%

operating profit

-789.3k

0%

gross margin

48%

-1.61%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abe global ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abe global ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abe global ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABE GLOBAL LTD

01096719

--

abe global ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Keith Ramsay59 years Dec 2014- Director
Mr Aidan O'CarrollEngland64 years Mar 2016- Director
Mr William OswaldUnited Kingdom58 years Mar 2016- Director
Mr Graham Parker67 years Mar 2016- Director
Prof Virginia Gibson63 years Sep 2017- Director
Mr Martin DayEngland60 years Sep 2017- Director
Prof Mariane Cavalli63 years Sep 2017- Director

ABE GLOBAL LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Jan 2016
Turnover1,625,9425,264,1583,765,4321,636,124922,350
Cost Of Sales846,6892,699,9921,953,061847,664472,780
Gross Profit779,2532,564,1661,812,370788,460449,570
Admin Expenses1,568,5313,686,645-1,928,360-4,513,7101,872,574
Operating Profit-789,278-1,122,4793,740,7305,302,170-1,423,004
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable5,1637,0762,8652,24851,834
Pre-Tax Profit-784,115-1,115,4033,743,5955,304,419-1,412,641
Tax00-711,283-1,060,8840
Profit After Tax-784,115-1,115,4033,032,3124,243,535-1,412,641
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-784,115-1,115,4033,032,3124,243,535-1,412,641
Employee Costs1,106,2621,042,0401,069,9031,211,3861,289,561
Number Of Employees3231323739
EBITDA*-495,938-820,4864,013,4835,339,983-1,410,324

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abe global ltd company details

company number

01096719

Type

Private Limited By Guarantee without Share Capital

industry

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

incorporation date

February 1973

age

48

accounts

Small Company

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

association of business executives limited (the) (January 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

NEW MALDEN BUSINESS CENTRE, 46/50 COOMBE ROAD, NEW MALDEN, KT3 4QF

last accounts submitted

December 2019