company information

abiljo excavator services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abiljo excavator services limited Company Information

company number

01427164

incorporation date

June 1979

registered address

THE MILLS, CANAL STREET, DERBY, DE1 2RJ

telephone

-

net assets

123,539

turnover (est)

£6,993,410

map

£5.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABILJO EXCAVATOR SERVICES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £7m and 0.83x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of earthmoving equipment

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
AUGER TORQUE EUROPE LIMITED100%83%75 miles
ARROWHEAD ROCKDRILL COMPANY LIMITED100%76%24 miles
TRACKLINE LTD100%57%53 miles
PREFAB ENGINEERING LTD100%67%245 miles
AZURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED100%34%139 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

123.5k

-0.3%

total assets

1.2m

-0.01%

cash

3.7k

+2.65%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

7m

0%

operating profit

-49.4k

0%

gross margin

15.1%

-8.54%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abiljo excavator services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abiljo excavator services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abiljo excavator services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABILJO EXCAVATOR SERVICES LIMITED

01427164

mrs anne walker 38.46%
mr joseph sydney walker 38.46%
mr matthew walker 7.69%
mr james walker 7.69%
mr martin brister 7.69%

abiljo excavator services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Joseph Walker74 years May 1991- Director
Ms Anne Walker75 years May 1991- Director
Mr Martin BristerUnited Kingdom58 years Apr 2001- Director
Mr Matthew WalkerUnited Kingdom48 years Apr 2001- Director
Mr James WalkerUnited Kingdom45 years Apr 2001- Director

ABILJO EXCAVATOR SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover6,993,4106,023,02810,550,970126,845,81755,898,616
Cost Of Sales5,941,6785,032,6329,087,571107,475,00347,325,429
Gross Profit1,051,732990,3961,463,39919,370,8138,573,187
Admin Expenses1,101,151800,1831,389,76219,386,9158,506,570
Operating Profit-49,419190,21373,637-16,10266,617
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable18741121
Pre-Tax Profit-52,404185,17866,583-24,70761,768
Tax0-35,184-12,6510-12,353
Profit After Tax-52,404149,99453,932-24,70749,414
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-52,404149,99453,932-24,70749,414
Employee Costs1,573,3191,473,8781,451,9061,431,3741,309,256
Number Of Employees2830303030
EBITDA*-15,811225,658111,59924,134101,627

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abiljo excavator services limited company details

company number

01427164

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

28922 - Manufacture of earthmoving equipment

incorporation date

June 1979

age

42

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abiljo engineering services limited (June 1990)

incorporated

UK

address

THE MILLS, CANAL STREET, DERBY, DE1 2RJ

last accounts submitted

December 2019