company information

a.d.t flexibles (uk) ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.d.t flexibles (uk) ltd Company Information

company number

01670585

incorporation date

October 1982

registered address

HIGH STREET MORLEY, LEEDS, LS27 0LE

telephone

01132535569

net assets

1,188,131

turnover (est)

£3,928,482

map

£2.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.D.T FLEXIBLES (UK) LTD based on Net Assets of £1.2m and 2.05x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Non-specialised wholesale trade

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
EMMARK UK LIMITED100%100%4 miles
JOHN AYREY DIE-CASTS LIMITED100%98%10 miles
ARCHERDALE LIMITED100%98%11 miles
OGDEN (TRANSTEEL) LIMITED100%100%40 miles
QUALITY ESSENTIAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED100%100%45 miles

Balance Sheet  September 2019

net assets

1.2m

+0.16%

total assets

2.3m

+0.2%

cash

73.2k

+1.82%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  September 2019

turnover

3.9m

0%

operating profit

204k

0%

gross margin

26.5%

+0.22%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.d.t flexibles (uk) ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.d.t flexibles (uk) ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.d.t flexibles (uk) ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.D.T FLEXIBLES (UK) LTD

01670585

andrew david taffinder 100%

a.d.t flexibles (uk) ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew TaffinderEngland51 years Aug 1995- Director

A.D.T FLEXIBLES (UK) LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Aug 2015
Turnover3,928,4823,314,7102,532,3672,456,0622,146,919
Cost Of Sales2,890,9062,441,1671,841,3301,770,6101,550,607
Gross Profit1,037,576873,543691,037685,451596,312
Admin Expenses833,562572,192-275,693-72,500436,886
Operating Profit204,014301,351966,730757,951159,426
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable371212382237
Pre-Tax Profit203,827298,463964,415754,501154,245
Tax-38,727-56,708-183,239-150,900-30,849
Profit After Tax165,100241,755781,176603,601123,396
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit165,100241,755781,176603,601123,396
Employee Costs844,447684,048627,788619,731267,686
Number Of Employees231918188
EBITDA*250,088306,0211,006,408803,404190,134

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.d.t flexibles (uk) ltd company details

company number

01670585

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

incorporation date

October 1982

age

39

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

specialist hose associates limited (March 1998)

incorporated

UK

address

HIGH STREET MORLEY, LEEDS, LS27 0LE

last accounts submitted

September 2019