company information

a.c.s. recruitment consultants limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.c.s. recruitment consultants limited Company Information

company number

01777868

incorporation date

December 1983

registered address

ARGYLE COURT CLEVELAND SQUARE, LIVERPOOL, L1 5BE, L2 6PY

telephone

-

net assets

-56,207

turnover (est)

£6,524,223

map

£1.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.C.S. RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £6.5m and 0.27x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Temporary employment agency activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ZILLIAN LIMITED100%100%28 miles
HEADS ENGINEERING LIMITED100%99%25 miles
ALPHA DRIVERS LIMITED100%99%31 miles
LAVORO CARE (WIRRAL) LTD100%97%3 miles
NIXOR RESOURCE CONSULTING LIMITED100%99%31 miles

Balance Sheet  September 2019

net assets

-56.2k

+3.29%

total assets

112.3k

-0.19%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  September 2019

turnover

6.5m

0%

operating profit

-43.1k

0%

gross margin

16.9%

-3.13%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.c.s. recruitment consultants limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.c.s. recruitment consultants limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.c.s. recruitment consultants limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A.C.S. RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

01777868

acs holdings ltd 99%
miss helen mary christine rutherford 1%

a.c.s. recruitment consultants limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Miss Helen Rutherford66 years Dec 1990- Director
Mr Ian Hamilton-Burke77 years Jan 2012- Director

A.C.S. RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015
Turnover6,524,2235,686,5045,348,4084,489,1885,932,938
Cost Of Sales5,421,8864,694,6664,404,8833,693,0954,871,745
Gross Profit1,102,336991,838943,525796,0931,061,194
Admin Expenses1,145,4281,004,891953,005789,4101,046,875
Operating Profit-43,092-13,053-9,4806,68314,319
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0091187336
Pre-Tax Profit-43,092-13,053-9,3896,87014,655
Tax000-1,374-2,931
Profit After Tax-43,092-13,053-9,3895,49611,724
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-43,092-13,053-9,3895,49611,724
Employee Costs236,411229,939893,027730,426869,931
Number Of Employees66231923
EBITDA*-43,092-13,053-9,48015,33416,493

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.c.s. recruitment consultants limited company details

company number

01777868

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

incorporation date

December 1983

age

38

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

choicefast limited (June 1984)

incorporated

UK

address

ARGYLE COURT CLEVELAND SQUARE, LIVERPOOL, L1 5BE, L2 6PY

last accounts submitted

September 2019