company information

abd legal services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abd legal services limited Company Information

company number

02012755

incorporation date

April 1986

registered address

33 ST JOHN STREET, DEVIZES, WILTSHIRE, SN10 1BW

telephone

01380722311

net assets

834,933

turnover (est)

£5,270,637

map

£3.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £5.3m and 0.69x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
VISTRA IE (BRISTOL) LIMITED100%99%27 miles
THE JEH GROUP LTD100%97%6 miles
ALLIANCE & GENERAL LEASING LIMITED100%99%29 miles
LEISURE & COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%100%43 miles
CC BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED100%99%44 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

834.9k

+0.01%

total assets

1.3m

0%

cash

130.1k

-0.04%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

5.3m

0%

operating profit

24.9k

0%

gross margin

37.5%

-1.14%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abd legal services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abd legal services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abd legal services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

02012755

alistair munro everett 40.43%
alexander david 27.79%
timothy hotchkiss 27.79%
alistair everett 3.99%

abd legal services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Alistair Everett58 years Nov 2000- Director
Mr Alexander DavidEngland36 years Apr 2015- Director
Mr Timothy HotchkissUnited Kingdom34 years Apr 2017- Director

ABD LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover5,270,6374,942,4424,724,2234,982,6266,751,760
Cost Of Sales3,295,4013,068,7772,918,0483,022,0554,151,135
Gross Profit1,975,2351,873,6661,806,1761,960,5712,600,624
Admin Expenses1,950,3411,859,6301,848,6031,990,3732,549,723
Operating Profit24,89414,036-42,427-29,80250,901
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable997736381241473
Pre-Tax Profit13,2064,399-49,627-33,59651,374
Tax-2,509-83600-10,275
Profit After Tax10,6973,563-49,627-33,59641,099
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit10,6973,563-49,627-33,59641,099
Employee Costs4,216,8313,421,2163,457,9563,476,9451,928,761
Number Of Employees10690969854
EBITDA*24,89414,036-42,427-29,80250,901

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abd legal services limited company details

company number

02012755

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

April 1986

age

35

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

home in one limited (September 2005)

incorporated

UK

address

33 ST JOHN STREET, DEVIZES, WILTSHIRE, SN10 1BW

last accounts submitted

March 2020