company information

a.n. technology limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.n. technology limited Company Information

company number

02199169

incorporation date

November 1987

registered address

UNIT 6, THAMES PARK LESTER WAY, WALLINGFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, OX10 9TA

telephone

01491824444

net assets

1,830,719

turnover (est)

£2,982,604

map

£4.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.N. TECHNOLOGY LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £625k and a 7.29x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other manufacturing n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
EXCEL PACKAGING MACHINERY LTD100%100%15 miles
IBS BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED100%99%15 miles
FIRETEC SYSTEMS LIMITED100%98%19 miles
TP3 GLOBAL LIMITED100%97%14 miles
ANDERSON & SHEPPARD LIMITED100%100%43 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

1.8m

+0.02%

total assets

2.7m

+0.33%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

3m

0%

operating profit

54.7k

0%

gross margin

30.5%

-1.05%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.n. technology limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.n. technology limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.n. technology limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.N. TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

02199169

john alexander mason 99%
catherine veronica mason 1%

a.n. technology limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Dr John Mason73 years Apr 1991- Director

A.N. TECHNOLOGY LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover2,982,6041,612,4862,158,5341,990,3884,661,862
Cost Of Sales2,073,8111,115,9581,469,5061,355,4853,188,481
Gross Profit908,793496,528689,028634,9031,473,381
Admin Expenses854,049661,515658,703381,1491,403,092
Operating Profit54,744-164,98730,325253,75470,289
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable13113360849611
Pre-Tax Profit52,810-164,87430,685254,60370,900
Tax-10,0340-6,137-50,920-14,889
Profit After Tax42,776-164,87424,548203,68256,011
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit42,776-164,87424,548203,68256,011
Employee Costs575,537555,034535,729499,3661,085,159
Number Of Employees1616161533
EBITDA*625,035-137,05363,128287,067104,156

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.n. technology limited company details

company number

02199169

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

incorporation date

November 1987

age

34

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

poleinstant limited (January 1988)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 6, THAMES PARK LESTER WAY, WALLINGFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, OX10 9TA

last accounts submitted

March 2019