company information

aardvark logistic services limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aardvark logistic services limited Company Information

company number

02291005

incorporation date

August 1988

registered address

1580 PARKWAY, SOLENT BUSINESS PARK, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, PO15 7AG

telephone

-

net assets

-354,795

turnover (est)

£4,357,795

map

£2.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AARDVARK LOGISTIC SERVICES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £4.4m and 0.53x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Taxi operation

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
WINDSOR CARS LIMITED100%100%52 miles
HEXAGON E16 LTD100%99%61 miles
RCS OF LONDON LIMITED100%100%76 miles
1ST CLASS CARS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED100%97%45 miles
AIRPORT TRANSPORTATION LIMITED100%99%64 miles

Balance Sheet  September 2017

net assets

-354.8k

-42.03%

total assets

2.1m

-0.11%

cash

20.9k

+17.9%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  September 2017

turnover

4.4m

0%

operating profit

-361k

0%

gross margin

26.4%

+2.91%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aardvark logistic services limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aardvark logistic services limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aardvark logistic services limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AARDVARK LOGISTIC SERVICES LIMITED

02291005

michael nobes 80%
katy jo cairns 20%

aardvark logistic services limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Joseph Malia64 years Sep 2014- Director
Mr Michael NobesUnited Kingdom59 years Sep 2014- Director

AARDVARK LOGISTIC SERVICES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015Sep 2014Sep 2013
Turnover4,357,7953,967,84318,821,83413,549,9947,451,090
Cost Of Sales3,209,9742,952,23913,912,3359,801,0795,389,457
Gross Profit1,147,8211,015,6044,909,4993,748,9152,061,633
Admin Expenses1,508,8141,017,0735,029,6283,679,0561,891,208
Operating Profit-360,993-1,469-120,12969,859170,425
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable28341114
Pre-Tax Profit-363,443-2,488-120,12569,871170,439
Tax000-14,673-39,201
Profit After Tax-363,443-2,488-120,12555,198131,238
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-363,443-2,488-120,12555,198131,238
Employee Costs911,3001,221,7488,612,1146,485,2213,510,678
Number Of Employees3951370277155
EBITDA*187,039491,337299,484469,554314,196

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aardvark logistic services limited company details

company number

02291005

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

49320 - Taxi operation

incorporation date

August 1988

age

33

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

andicars limited (March 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

1580 PARKWAY, SOLENT BUSINESS PARK, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, PO15 7AG

last accounts submitted

September 2017