company information

ablesmart limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

ablesmart limited Company Information

company number

02566907

incorporation date

December 1990

registered address

SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD, HORSFORTH, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS18 5NT

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

1,077,884

turnover (est)

£4,630,661

map

£15.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLESMART LIMITED based on a Turnover of £4.6m and 3.26x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of open-ended investment companies

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CLEAN ENERGY INVESTMENTS (UK) LTD100%97%173 miles
EMALFI LTD100%94%158 miles
SISU CAPITAL LIMITED100%95%173 miles
HURST LEA LIMITED100%96%188 miles
FIRST TRUST GLOBAL PORTFOLIOS LIMITED100%93%174 miles

Balance Sheet  February 2019

net assets

1.1m

0%

total assets

1.1m

0%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  February 2019

turnover

4.6m

0%

operating profit

1.3m

0%

gross margin

75.3%

0%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

ablesmart limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

ablesmart limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

ablesmart limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABLESMART LIMITED

02566907

w.r. hagan 32%
a.m. hagan 32%
c.e. hagan 12%
s.a. hagan 12%
d.l. holloway 12%

ablesmart limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Ms Susan Hagan51 years Oct 2018- Director

ABLESMART LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Feb 2019Feb 2018Feb 2017Feb 2016Feb 2015
Turnover4,630,6613,712,0074,834,9051,962,506452,506
Cost Of Sales1,147,7141,105,3701,340,888617,976183,190
Gross Profit3,482,9472,606,6373,494,0161,344,531269,315
Admin Expenses2,152,2262,708,9473,592,2941,443,185353,675
Operating Profit1,330,721-102,310-98,278-98,654-84,360
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00176641491
Pre-Tax Profit1,330,721-102,310-98,102-98,013-83,869
Tax-252,8370000
Profit After Tax1,077,884-102,310-98,102-98,013-83,869
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit1,077,884-102,310-98,102-98,013-83,869
Employee Costs1,955,9461,357,3041,695,562534,515157,563
Number Of Employees221724103
EBITDA*1,330,721-102,310-98,278-98,654-84,341

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

ablesmart limited company details

company number

02566907

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

incorporation date

December 1990

age

31

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

haganoil limited (June 2004)

poweroil 2000 limited (May 1992)

incorporated

UK

address

SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD, HORSFORTH, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS18 5NT

last accounts submitted

February 2019