company information

a e l crystals limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a e l crystals limited Company Information

company number

02596247

incorporation date

March 1991

registered address

3RD FLOOR, PORTLAND 25 HIGH STREET, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 1BG

telephone

-

net assets

984,343

turnover (est)

£3,776,483

map

£3.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A E L CRYSTALS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.8m and 0.83x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GREENFIELD DEMOLITION NATIONWIDE LIMITED100%100%12 miles
EVENTS INTERNATIONAL (SPORTS TRAVEL) LIMITED100%99%0 miles
FLEMMINGS BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITED100%100%19 miles
VISTEC SYSTEMS LIMITED100%99%17 miles
THOMSON ECOLOGY LIMITED100%99%20 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2020

net assets

984.3k

+0.04%

total assets

1.8m

+0.02%

cash

980.2k

+0.2%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2020

turnover

3.8m

0%

operating profit

43.2k

0%

gross margin

37.4%

-0.19%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a e l crystals limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a e l crystals limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a e l crystals limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A E L CRYSTALS LIMITED

02596247

charles donald edwards 50%
gary john ramsdale 50%

a e l crystals limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Gary Ramsdale62 years May 1991- Director
Mr Charles Edwards65 years May 1991- Director
Mr Shaun Mellors54 years Jul 2000- Director

A E L CRYSTALS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2020Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016
Turnover3,776,4833,837,5594,632,9154,331,9044,462,120
Cost Of Sales2,365,8732,401,3472,904,8322,673,8372,742,038
Gross Profit1,410,6101,436,2131,728,0831,658,0671,720,081
Admin Expenses1,367,4401,202,3501,491,2661,480,6041,845,707
Operating Profit43,170233,863236,817177,463-125,626
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable6,7345,1012,4488071,368
Pre-Tax Profit49,904238,964239,265178,269-124,258
Tax-8,983-45,403-45,460-33,8710
Profit After Tax40,921193,561193,805144,398-124,258
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit40,921193,561193,805144,398-124,258
Employee Costs480,248454,413390,796380,242381,940
Number Of Employees1111101010
EBITDA*46,878237,274239,989181,400-115,001

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a e l crystals limited company details

company number

02596247

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

March 1991

age

30

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

creditguard limited (July 1991)

incorporated

UK

address

3RD FLOOR, PORTLAND 25 HIGH STREET, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 1BG

last accounts submitted

June 2020