company information

abbeyvet nominees limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbeyvet nominees limited Company Information

company number

02685892

incorporation date

February 1992

registered address

310 CHESTER ROAD, HARTFORD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE, CW8 2AB

telephone

-

net assets

-102,292

turnover (est)

£2,684,692

map

£1.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBEYVET NOMINEES LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.7m and 0.67x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
DATUM EDGE LIMITED100%100%15 miles
CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED100%100%21 miles
HCS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED100%100%21 miles
ELLSWORTH LTD100%100%21 miles
SYRSTAD INVEST LTD100%99%18 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2020

net assets

-102.3k

-0.02%

total assets

813.2k

+0.17%

cash

96.5k

+2.15%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2020

turnover

2.7m

0%

operating profit

1.6k

0%

gross margin

37.8%

-0.38%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbeyvet nominees limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbeyvet nominees limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbeyvet nominees limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABBEYVET NOMINEES LIMITED

02685892

southwood inc 100%

abbeyvet nominees limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Martin HallUnited Kingdom47 years Dec 2012- Director

ABBEYVET NOMINEES LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Turnover2,684,6922,543,8214,710,6971,801,6211,160,448
Cost Of Sales1,670,6011,579,3192,909,8581,092,947713,671
Gross Profit1,014,091964,5011,800,840708,675446,777
Admin Expenses1,012,518945,9461,808,990702,790440,816
Operating Profit1,57318,555-8,1505,8855,961
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4772181212813
Pre-Tax Profit2,04918,773-8,0295,9135,974
Tax-389-3,5670-1,182-1,195
Profit After Tax1,66015,206-8,0294,7304,779
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit1,66015,206-8,0294,7304,779
Employee Costs872,760798,4311,404,751567,304356,921
Number Of Employees2221391610
EBITDA*1,57318,555-8,1505,8855,961

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbeyvet nominees limited company details

company number

02685892

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

February 1992

age

29

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

abbeycroft veterinary services limited (January 2008)

incorporated

UK

address

310 CHESTER ROAD, HARTFORD, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE, CW8 2AB

last accounts submitted

March 2020