company information

a.s.l.r. fabrication services ltd.

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.s.l.r. fabrication services ltd. Company Information

company number

02697898

incorporation date

March 1992

registered address

OPAL WAY, STONE BUSINESS PARK, STONE, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST15 0SS

telephone

01785286060

Website

aslr.co.uk

net assets

1,616,678

turnover (est)

£4,011,231

map

£2.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.S.L.R. FABRICATION SERVICES LTD. based on Net Assets of £1.6m and 1.43x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
WELDRITE (MIDLANDS) LTD100%96%19 miles
W MAASS (UK) LIMITED100%89%45 miles
NAUTIC STEELS LIMITED100%83%30 miles
ENERGY TUBES LIMITED100%81%24 miles
BERKELEY STAINLESS FITTINGS LIMITED100%84%103 miles

Balance Sheet  May 2019

net assets

1.6m

+0.18%

total assets

2.7m

+0.3%

cash

292.8k

-0.51%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  May 2019

turnover

4m

0%

operating profit

295.7k

0%

gross margin

15.8%

-11.43%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.s.l.r. fabrication services ltd. Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.s.l.r. fabrication services ltd. interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.s.l.r. fabrication services ltd. Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.S.L.R. FABRICATION SERVICES LTD.

02697898

lee edwin norris 36.11%
ruth margaret norris 19.44%
andrea jayne meakin 14.81%
suzanne elizabeth shenton 14.81%
christopher shenton 14.81%

a.s.l.r. fabrication services ltd. directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Christopher Shenton42 years Jun 2006- Director
Ms Suzanne Shenton41 years Nov 2012- Director
Ms Andrea Meakin45 years Nov 2012- Director

A.S.L.R. FABRICATION SERVICES LTD. financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

May 2019May 2018May 2017May 2016May 2015
Turnover4,011,2312,931,0352,979,7483,020,9032,983,238
Cost Of Sales3,378,8232,409,3072,373,2282,437,2402,356,894
Gross Profit632,408521,728606,520583,663626,344
Admin Expenses336,734553,003473,965681,624626,154
Operating Profit295,674-31,275132,555-97,961190
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable3,3592,5169891,6841,348
Pre-Tax Profit299,033-28,759133,544-96,2771,538
Tax-56,8160-25,3730-307
Profit After Tax242,217-28,759108,171-96,2771,230
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit242,217-28,759108,171-96,2771,230
Employee Costs1,221,8741,062,2691,168,2391,247,376717,294
Number Of Employees3433353822
EBITDA*343,53826,705202,724-21,63794,016

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.s.l.r. fabrication services ltd. company details

company number

02697898

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

24200 - Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

incorporation date

March 1992

age

29

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

prizeforce engineering limited (September 1993)

incorporated

UK

address

OPAL WAY, STONE BUSINESS PARK, STONE, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST15 0SS

last accounts submitted

May 2019