company information

a d limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a d limited Company Information

company number

02755090

incorporation date

October 1992

registered address

10 THE TRIANGLE, NG2 BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG2 1AE

telephone

-

net assets

222,646

turnover (est)

£4,895,651

map

£8.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A D LIMITED based on a Turnover of £4.9m and 1.68x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
CELSIUS PARC LIMITED100%97%19 miles
HALESOWEN ESTATES LIMITED100%99%45 miles
UNI2 RENT LTD100%95%1 miles
SELECT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED100%98%51 miles
BLUE RIBBON HOLDINGS LIMITED100%96%25 miles

Balance Sheet  October 2019

net assets

222.6k

+0.11%

total assets

1.7m

-0.1%

cash

72.8k

-0.03%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  October 2019

turnover

4.9m

0%

operating profit

26.6k

0%

gross margin

59.2%

-1.99%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a d limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a d limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a d limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A D LIMITED

02755090

david ajose 100%

a d limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr David AjoseEngland57 years Oct 1992- Director
Mrs Beverly AjoseEngland56 years May 2017- Director

A D LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Oct 2019Oct 2018Oct 2017Oct 2016Oct 2015
Turnover4,895,6515,632,3974,274,4333,177,0092,678,309
Cost Of Sales2,000,4692,233,8251,505,0961,090,4651,035,632
Gross Profit2,895,1823,398,5722,769,3372,086,5441,642,677
Admin Expenses2,868,6303,151,2092,745,6412,083,3841,681,960
Operating Profit26,552247,36323,6963,160-39,283
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable5532801141492
Pre-Tax Profit27,105247,64323,8103,174-39,191
Tax-5,150-47,052-4,524-6350
Profit After Tax21,955200,59119,2862,539-39,191
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit21,955200,59119,2862,539-39,191
Employee Costs38,37334,4301,677,5491,213,943998,763
Number Of Employees11503428
EBITDA*31,331253,20331,48213,295-29,719

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a d limited company details

company number

02755090

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

incorporation date

October 1992

age

29

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

baldonlink limited (October 1992)

incorporated

UK

address

10 THE TRIANGLE, NG2 BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG2 1AE

last accounts submitted

October 2019