company information

abbey consultancy limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbey consultancy limited Company Information

company number

02800225

incorporation date

March 1993

registered address

GABLE HOUSE, 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD, LONDON, N3 3LF

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

880,066

turnover (est)

£5,875,078

map

£4.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED based on a Turnover of £5.9m and 0.81x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Development of building projects

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
REGENT LODGE (NW LONDON) LIMITED100%100%2 miles
THE MOCKETT TRUST LIMITED100%100%7 miles
HARVARD KNIGHT CONSTRUCTION LTD100%99%5 miles
CAPITAL & REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED100%100%8 miles
HUNSTON PROPERTIES LIMITED100%100%12 miles

Balance Sheet  May 2018

net assets

880.1k

0%

total assets

890.1k

+0.01%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  May 2018

turnover

5.9m

0%

operating profit

2.3

0%

gross margin

29.9%

-6.19%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbey consultancy limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbey consultancy limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbey consultancy limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABBEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

02800225

stephanie lorraine tillman 100%

abbey consultancy limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mrs Stephanie Tillman74 years Dec 1994- Director

ABBEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

May 2018May 2017May 2016May 2015Jan 2014
Turnover5,875,0788,506,1635,948,6956,142,95110,543,365
Cost Of Sales4,119,8275,797,0334,054,6424,245,3247,367,480
Gross Profit1,755,2502,709,1301,894,0531,897,6273,175,885
Admin Expenses1,755,2482,787,120698,182541,4322,372,963
Operating Profit2-77,9901,195,8711,356,195802,922
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable05221,0441,1401,919
Pre-Tax Profit2-77,4681,196,9151,357,335804,840
Tax00-239,383-271,467-185,113
Profit After Tax2-77,468957,5321,085,868619,727
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit2-77,468957,5321,085,868619,727
Employee Costs918,3221,399,828903,021831,3541,456,199
Number Of Employees2234222139
EBITDA*2-77,9901,196,3011,356,910803,554

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbey consultancy limited company details

company number

02800225

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

incorporation date

March 1993

age

28

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

ibis (227) limited (June 2016)

incorporated

UK

address

GABLE HOUSE, 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD, LONDON, N3 3LF

last accounts submitted

May 2018