company information

a. frumkin investments ltd.

 Live 
credit check
company report

a. frumkin investments ltd. Company Information

company number

02843850

incorporation date

August 1993

registered address

40 LINDEN LEA, LONDON, N2 0RQ

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

1,226,335

turnover (est)

£4,561,165

map

£19.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A. FRUMKIN INVESTMENTS LTD. based on a Turnover of £4.6m and 4.35x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
WISETON ROAD LTD100%100%2 miles
VARA PROPERTIES LIMITED100%100%5 miles
JORDAN XAVIER LTD100%100%6 miles
EQUINOX RE LTD100%100%5 miles
TYNE RIVER HOUSE LTD100%100%5 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

1.2m

+0.01%

total assets

1.3m

+0.01%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

4.6m

0%

operating profit

15.7k

0%

gross margin

67.3%

-3.51%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a. frumkin investments ltd. Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a. frumkin investments ltd. interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a. frumkin investments ltd. Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A. FRUMKIN INVESTMENTS LTD.

02843850

susan duboff 31.25%
june marion gordon 25%
june gordon 2017 family trust 25%
james duboff 6.25%
robert duboff 6.25%
alexandra duboff 6.25%

a. frumkin investments ltd. directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Ms June Gordon88 years Feb 1994- Director
Mrs Susan DuboffEngland61 years Mar 2008- Director

A. FRUMKIN INVESTMENTS LTD. financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover4,561,1654,410,503000
Cost Of Sales1,494,2191,336,837000
Gross Profit3,066,9463,073,666000
Admin Expenses3,051,2742,207,245-5,8965,31075,610
Operating Profit15,672866,4215,896-5,310-75,610
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable03,7914,6832,1222,670
Pre-Tax Profit15,672870,21210,579-3,188-72,940
Tax-2,978-165,340-2,01000
Profit After Tax12,694704,8728,569-3,188-72,940
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit12,694704,8728,569-3,188-72,940
Employee Costs57,871781,71726,47700
Number Of Employees228100
EBITDA*15,672866,4215,930-5,265-75,550

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a. frumkin investments ltd. company details

company number

02843850

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

August 1993

age

28

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

orman properties limited (April 1994)

incorporated

UK

address

40 LINDEN LEA, LONDON, N2 0RQ

last accounts submitted

December 2019