company information

a.t.b. systems limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.t.b. systems limited Company Information

company number

02996784

incorporation date

December 1994

registered address

CHARTER HOUSE, BROOK STREET LYE, STOURBRIDGE, WEST MIDLANDS, DY9 8SN

telephone

01384898944

net assets

1,714,505

turnover (est)

£8,614,815

map

£3.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.T.B. SYSTEMS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £8.6m and 0.44x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
FORT ENGINEERING LTD100%99%80 miles
HAG LTD.100%98%71 miles
AXIS ENTRANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED100%95%53 miles
DML ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED100%97%95 miles
1ST ACCESS GROUP LIMITED100%89%9 miles

Balance Sheet  April 2020

net assets

1.7m

+0.27%

total assets

2.3m

+0.18%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  April 2020

turnover

8.6m

0%

operating profit

454.4k

0%

gross margin

30.5%

-3.59%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.t.b. systems limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.t.b. systems limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.t.b. systems limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A.T.B. SYSTEMS LIMITED

02996784

atb holdings limited 100%

a.t.b. systems limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Colin Freeman71 years May 1997- Director
Mr Mark Freeman58 years May 1997- Director
Mrs Sheila Freeman72 years Oct 1997- Director
Mrs Sharon FreemanEngland56 years Nov 2016- Director

A.T.B. SYSTEMS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Apr 2020Apr 2019Apr 2018Apr 2017Apr 2016
Turnover8,614,8153,401,1233,191,2331,974,9781,813,045
Cost Of Sales5,995,1332,328,3562,113,1011,340,0031,265,299
Gross Profit2,619,6821,072,7661,078,132634,975547,746
Admin Expenses2,165,307823,642594,748449,587330,451
Operating Profit454,375249,124483,384185,388217,295
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2,4704,3532,4829741,005
Pre-Tax Profit456,845253,478485,867186,362218,300
Tax-82,232-48,161-92,315-35,409-43,660
Profit After Tax374,613205,317393,552150,953174,640
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit374,613205,317393,552150,953174,640
Employee Costs688,770652,839721,223525,491481,580
Number Of Employees2020221615
EBITDA*454,375279,654483,384219,241238,546

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.t.b. systems limited company details

company number

02996784

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

incorporation date

December 1994

age

27

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

ashbourne thermalbreak limited (March 1998)

importdeal limited (June 1995)

incorporated

UK

address

CHARTER HOUSE, BROOK STREET LYE, STOURBRIDGE, WEST MIDLANDS, DY9 8SN

last accounts submitted

April 2020