company information

a t communications europe limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a t communications europe limited Company Information

company number

03047562

incorporation date

April 1995

registered address

UNIT 5 LANDSBERG, LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TAMWORTH, STAFFORDSHIRE, B79 7XB

telephone

01827301010

net assets

389

turnover (est)

£2,823,687

map

£2.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A T COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.8m and 0.73x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Activities of head offices

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GKN HOLDINGS LIMITED100%100%13 miles
SJW REALISATIONS LTD100%99%31 miles
SPRINGPACK HOLDINGS LIMITED100%99%35 miles
ASPECTS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED100%98%26 miles
MPS CARE LIMITED100%99%34 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

389

-0.99%

total assets

1m

+0.06%

cash

38.2k

+0.57%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

2.8m

0%

operating profit

-29k

0%

gross margin

32.4%

-0.26%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a t communications europe limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a t communications europe limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a t communications europe limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A T COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED

03047562

1 subsidiary

andrew glen thomas 50%
fiona thomas 50%

a t communications europe limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew Thomas57 years Apr 1995- Director
Ms Shirley Lovatt Smith66 years Mar 2007- Director

A T COMMUNICATIONS EUROPE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016Jun 2015
Turnover2,823,6872,003,3412,167,3152,048,2371,688,019
Cost Of Sales1,910,6261,353,8281,460,3431,375,1031,155,921
Gross Profit913,061649,514706,971673,134532,098
Admin Expenses942,102639,259660,480630,950489,265
Operating Profit-29,04110,25546,49142,18442,833
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2352641731486
Pre-Tax Profit-30,1348,02825,722-14-1,888
Tax0-1,525-4,88700
Profit After Tax-30,1346,50320,835-14-1,888
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-30,1346,50320,835-14-1,888
Employee Costs119,184116,261111,788108,343424,071
Number Of Employees333312
EBITDA*-10,86128,43564,67160,36461,013

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a t communications europe limited company details

company number

03047562

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

70100 - Activities of head offices

incorporation date

April 1995

age

26

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a t communications limited (July 1999)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 5 LANDSBERG, LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TAMWORTH, STAFFORDSHIRE, B79 7XB

last accounts submitted

June 2019