company information

abbey grange holdings limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbey grange holdings limited Company Information

company number

03081735

incorporation date

July 1995

registered address

1 BREWERY HOUSE BROOK STREET, WIVENHOE, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO7 9DS

telephone

01206505707

Website

-

net assets

489,609

turnover (est)

£2,429,601

map

£10.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBEY GRANGE HOLDINGS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £2.4m and 4.26x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
COPDOCK HALL LTD100%100%19 miles
NEEB HOLDINGS LTD.100%98%5 miles
JOHN T. MARSHALL LIMITED100%98%9 miles
AD PROPERTY 1 LIMITED100%98%11 miles
S.B.A INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%99%24 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

489.6k

0%

total assets

1.2m

-0.03%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

2.4m

0%

operating profit

2.7k

0%

gross margin

74.8%

-2.18%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbey grange holdings limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbey grange holdings limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbey grange holdings limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABBEY GRANGE HOLDINGS LIMITED

03081735

atkinson settlement 100%

abbey grange holdings limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr David Hutchings73 years Aug 1995- Director
Mr Andrew WheatleyEngland72 years Jul 2000- Director

ABBEY GRANGE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover2,429,6012,624,4203,180,5192,988,0012,941,836
Cost Of Sales613,484618,872742,240780,222890,138
Gross Profit1,816,1182,005,5482,438,2792,207,7792,051,699
Admin Expenses1,813,4241,990,4652,386,5302,123,5361,985,262
Operating Profit2,69415,08351,74984,24366,437
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable000053
Pre-Tax Profit2,69415,08337,60553,58333,468
Tax-512-2,866-7,521-10,716-7,028
Profit After Tax2,18212,21730,08442,86626,440
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit2,18212,21730,08442,86626,440
Employee Costs450,609536,973660,286517,067463,335
Number Of Employees1721262018
EBITDA*2,69415,08351,74985,82068,601

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbey grange holdings limited company details

company number

03081735

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

68209 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.

incorporation date

July 1995

age

26

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

hollowbell limited (April 1997)

incorporated

UK

address

1 BREWERY HOUSE BROOK STREET, WIVENHOE, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO7 9DS

last accounts submitted

March 2018