company information

a e yates trenchless solutions limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a e yates trenchless solutions limited Company Information

company number

03086829

incorporation date

August 1995

registered address

CRANFIELD ROAD, LOSTOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LOSTOCK, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL6 4SB

telephone

01204696175

net assets

60,189

turnover (est)

£5,832,014

map

£2.4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A E YATES TRENCHLESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £5.8m and 0.4x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

50% Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
WORSLEY PLANT LIMITED100%91%13 miles
DANCOURT CONSTRUCTION LTD100%90%147 miles
CERTUS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED100%67%136 miles
EBS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED100%64%173 miles
R. & M. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED100%55%15 miles

Balance Sheet  August 2019

net assets

60.2k

-0.92%

total assets

1.9m

-0.66%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  August 2019

turnover

5.8m

0%

operating profit

-545.5k

0%

gross margin

21.4%

-5.75%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a e yates trenchless solutions limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a e yates trenchless solutions limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a e yates trenchless solutions limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A E YATES TRENCHLESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

03086829

trenchless holdings ltd 100%

a e yates trenchless solutions limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Miss Victoria Whitehead49 years May 2007- Director
Mr Nicholas Whitehead38 years May 2017- Director

A E YATES TRENCHLESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Aug 2019Aug 2018Aug 2017Aug 2016Aug 2015
Turnover5,832,01413,993,3429,509,5854,023,0294,918,100
Cost Of Sales4,587,82310,825,8347,266,8972,814,4264,071,542
Gross Profit1,244,1913,167,5072,242,6881,208,603846,558
Admin Expenses1,789,7302,997,0412,223,0371,191,2961,242,187
Operating Profit-545,539170,46619,65117,307-395,629
Interest Payable0001,7923,683
Interest Receivable0033900
Pre-Tax Profit-690,86323,167-3,16715,515-399,312
Tax0-4,4020-6,985188,033
Profit After Tax-690,86318,765-3,1678,530-211,279
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-690,86318,765-3,1678,530-211,279
Employee Costs971,025965,5361,028,0681,018,2191,459,031
Number Of Employees2323262628
EBITDA*-504,160205,91358,95952,136-367,027

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a e yates trenchless solutions limited company details

company number

03086829

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

43999 - Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c.

incorporation date

August 1995

age

26

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

a.e.yates microtunnelling limited (August 2004)

incorporated

UK

address

CRANFIELD ROAD, LOSTOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LOSTOCK, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL6 4SB

last accounts submitted

August 2019