company information

a-2-sea solutions limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a-2-sea solutions limited Company Information

company number

03223673

incorporation date

July 1996

registered address

UNIT 15, ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ROMSEY, HAMPSHIRE, SO51 0HR

telephone

01794830909

net assets

2,357,985

turnover (est)

£2,894,488

map

£8.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A-2-SEA SOLUTIONS LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £1.7m and a 4.89x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other telecommunications activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
VIDEOCALL LIMITED100%100%40 miles
T M B SYSTEMS LIMITED100%98%18 miles
FIBRE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED100%98%39 miles
UNION STREET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED100%100%61 miles
VODAFONE ENTERPRISE U.K.100%97%30 miles

Balance Sheet  September 2019

net assets

2.4m

+1.11%

total assets

3.3m

-0.08%

cash

1.8m

+0.53%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  September 2019

turnover

2.9m

0%

operating profit

1.5m

0%

gross margin

40.7%

+0.49%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a-2-sea solutions limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a-2-sea solutions limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a-2-sea solutions limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A-2-SEA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

03223673

mr ian robert doble 44.32%
mrs a.e. wells 21.02%
mrs james richard bishop 17.05%
jacqueline bishop 15.91%
mrs a. webb 1.7%

a-2-sea solutions limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr James Bishop55 years Aug 1996- Director
Mr Ian Doble60 years Jan 2001- Director
Mr Steven Wells68 years Apr 2004- Director
Mr James GeislerUnited States54 years Jul 2020- Director
Mr David CoughlanUnited Kingdom53 years Jul 2020- Director
Mr Thomas LynchUnited Kingdom63 years Jul 2020- Director

A-2-SEA SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Sep 2019Sep 2018Sep 2017Sep 2016Sep 2015
Turnover2,894,4886,584,2523,703,0633,598,4973,867,622
Cost Of Sales1,718,4773,922,1982,176,9402,148,9312,386,530
Gross Profit1,176,0102,662,0541,526,1231,449,5661,481,092
Admin Expenses-343,3492,534,6452,270,8841,748,351-204,206
Operating Profit1,519,359127,409-744,761-298,7851,685,298
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable11,0676,4002,0513,4194,429
Pre-Tax Profit1,530,426133,809-742,710-295,3661,689,728
Tax-290,781-25,42400-337,945
Profit After Tax1,239,645108,385-742,710-295,3661,351,782
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit1,239,645108,385-742,710-295,3661,351,782
Employee Costs1,532,8971,208,298795,265830,129878,993
Number Of Employees2822161617
EBITDA*1,668,509186,893-682,457-221,0431,760,295

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a-2-sea solutions limited company details

company number

03223673

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

incorporation date

July 1996

age

25

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

blakedew fifteen limited (August 1996)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 15, ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ROMSEY, HAMPSHIRE, SO51 0HR

last accounts submitted

September 2019