company information

abc garratt lane limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abc garratt lane limited Company Information

company number

03378638

incorporation date

May 1997

registered address

30 ST. PAUL'S SQUARE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 1QZ

telephone

-

net assets

1,032,323

turnover (est)

£3,413,585

map

£14.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABC GARRATT LANE LIMITED based on an EBITDA of £1.7m and a 8.52x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other personal service activities n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ALPHONSUS SERVICES LIMITED100%100%6 miles
MARCKIS WATER ORTON DEVELOPMENT LIMITED100%99%3 miles
AMWAY (EUROPE) LIMITED100%99%0 miles
ABC YORK WAY LIMITED100%99%0 miles
ASSIST TRAVEL LIMITED100%99%2 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2018

net assets

1m

-3.95%

total assets

2m

+7.01%

cash

1.9m

+16.49%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2018

turnover

3.4m

0%

operating profit

1.7m

0%

gross margin

44.2%

-2.62%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abc garratt lane limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abc garratt lane limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abc garratt lane limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

ABC GARRATT LANE LIMITED

03378638

abc self storage ltd 100%

abc garratt lane limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr John Milton57 years May 1997- Director
Mr David Milton55 years May 1997- Director

ABC GARRATT LANE LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014
Turnover3,413,5851,323,8621,762,6602,197,6291,777,040
Cost Of Sales1,907,517724,082937,1581,181,561965,313
Gross Profit1,506,068599,780825,5021,016,068811,727
Admin Expenses-193,579539,890780,3961,006,654749,441
Operating Profit1,699,64759,89045,1069,41462,286
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable7,3887985271,0341,154
Pre-Tax Profit1,707,03660,68845,633-3,69733,046
Tax-324,337-11,531-9,1260-6,940
Profit After Tax1,382,69949,15736,506-3,69726,106
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit1,382,69949,15736,506-3,69726,106
Employee Costs191,339154,644164,030197,412574,568
Number Of Employees766721
EBITDA*1,748,118116,076134,77899,291114,764

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abc garratt lane limited company details

company number

03378638

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

96090 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.

incorporation date

May 1997

age

24

accounts

Unaudited Abridged

ultimate parent company

previous names

abc garrett lane limited (June 1997)

incorporated

UK

address

30 ST. PAUL'S SQUARE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 1QZ

last accounts submitted

December 2018