company information

abbeyland limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

abbeyland limited Company Information

company number

03381118

incorporation date

June 1997

registered address

215 TYBURN ROAD, ERDINGTON, BIRMINGHAM, B24 8NB

telephone

01212502146

net assets

2,583,468

turnover (est)

£6,655,157

map

£4.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABBEYLAND LIMITED based on Net Assets of £2.6m and 1.79x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Development of building projects

50% Activities of head offices

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
HOMER PENSIONS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED100%95%4 miles
B&P MOTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED100%96%99 miles
GP PREMISES LIMITED100%92%67 miles
STUDIO U + A LIMITED100%95%100 miles
THE STEPPING STONE GROUP LIMITED100%96%137 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

2.6m

0%

total assets

4.3m

+0.01%

cash

10.3k

+5.68%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

6.7m

0%

operating profit

-7.5k

0%

gross margin

29.3%

-5.44%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

abbeyland limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

abbeyland limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

abbeyland limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

ABBEYLAND LIMITED

03381118

roger john murphy 91%
mrs pauline patricia murphy 8.5%
erica julie murphy 0.5%

abbeyland limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Roger Murphy68 years Jun 1997- Director

ABBEYLAND LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover6,655,1576,338,5952,430,0302,224,0371,942,962
Cost Of Sales4,706,1534,375,4941,661,0341,504,1231,324,029
Gross Profit1,949,0031,963,101768,996719,914618,933
Admin Expenses1,956,4601,574,373702,987804,646-336,216
Operating Profit-7,457388,72866,009-84,732955,149
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable447745622235
Pre-Tax Profit-7,413388,80566,465-84,510955,184
Tax0-73,873-12,6280-191,037
Profit After Tax-7,413314,93253,837-84,510764,147
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-7,413314,93253,837-84,510764,147
Employee Costs86,21883,82481,39280,02378,780
Number Of Employees22222
EBITDA*-7,457388,72866,009-84,732955,149

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

abbeyland limited company details

company number

03381118

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

41100 - Development of building projects

70100 - Activities of head offices

incorporation date

June 1997

age

24

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

abbeyland properties limited (July 2004)

eyrecourt properties limited (July 2000)

incorporated

UK

address

215 TYBURN ROAD, ERDINGTON, BIRMINGHAM, B24 8NB

last accounts submitted

December 2019