company information

able construction (northern) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

able construction (northern) limited Company Information

company number

03393672

incorporation date

June 1997

registered address

PARK WORKS, SUNDERLAND ROAD, FELLING GATESHEAD, TYNE & WEAR, NE10 9LR

telephone

01914952300

net assets

2,030,750

turnover (est)

£3,180,933

map

£3.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLE CONSTRUCTION (NORTHERN) LIMITED based on Net Assets of £2m and 1.76x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other building completion and finishing

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
LIVINGSTON HOUSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED100%98%4 miles
WAVE SP LIMITED100%97%3 miles
M MCCARTHY BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE LTD100%96%7 miles
STORM TEMPEST LIMITED100%94%2 miles
SSG HOMES LIMITED100%99%70 miles

Balance Sheet  July 2019

net assets

2m

+0.12%

total assets

2.7m

+0.15%

cash

962k

+0.26%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  July 2019

turnover

3.2m

0%

operating profit

254.8k

0%

gross margin

34.5%

+4.89%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

able construction (northern) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

able construction (northern) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

able construction (northern) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABLE CONSTRUCTION (NORTHERN) LIMITED

03393672

able holdings (northern) ltd 100%

able construction (northern) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Peter Fowle64 years Jul 1997- Director
Mrs Pauline Fowle63 years Jul 1997- Director

ABLE CONSTRUCTION (NORTHERN) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jul 2019Jul 2018Jul 2017Jul 2016Jul 2015
Turnover3,180,9331,646,1701,895,6581,247,2303,268,730
Cost Of Sales2,085,8021,105,8421,268,073843,8542,180,964
Gross Profit1,095,130540,328627,584403,3761,087,766
Admin Expenses840,310241,203409,082357,8861,041,470
Operating Profit254,820299,125218,50245,49046,296
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable6,4673,1751,1232,4442,451
Pre-Tax Profit261,288302,300219,62547,93448,746
Tax-49,645-57,437-41,729-9,587-9,749
Profit After Tax211,643244,863177,89638,34738,997
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit211,643244,863177,89638,34738,997
Employee Costs778,780829,414601,096306,450577,675
Number Of Employees232518815
EBITDA*280,452331,714246,45571,39675,041

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

able construction (northern) limited company details

company number

03393672

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

incorporation date

June 1997

age

24

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

techtune limited (October 1997)

incorporated

UK

address

PARK WORKS, SUNDERLAND ROAD, FELLING GATESHEAD, TYNE & WEAR, NE10 9LR

last accounts submitted

July 2019