company information

a.p.p.m contracts ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.p.p.m contracts ltd Company Information

company number

03460291

incorporation date

November 1997

registered address

305 ASHBY ROAD, COALVILLE, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE67 3LH

telephone

01530612000

net assets

393,625

turnover (est)

£11,064,777

map

£9.3m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.P.P.M CONTRACTS LTD based on a Turnover of £11.1m and 0.84x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Combined facilities support activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
COMBINED TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED100%100%101 miles
THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTHAMPTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED100%94%40 miles
CAMBRIDGE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED100%96%62 miles
SIMPLY SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED100%99%100 miles
CH MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED100%97%78 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2018

net assets

393.6k

+0.31%

total assets

1.7m

+2.49%

cash

628.2k

+11.9%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2018

turnover

11.1m

0%

operating profit

113.7k

0%

gross margin

21.2%

-4.37%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.p.p.m contracts ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.p.p.m contracts ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.p.p.m contracts ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A.P.P.M CONTRACTS LTD

03460291

m.w. naylor 47.5%
t.d. lee 47.5%
matthew woodford 5%

a.p.p.m contracts ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Troy Lee50 years Apr 2003- Director

A.P.P.M CONTRACTS LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Turnover11,064,7772,086,1184,315,6886,665,5643,183,601
Cost Of Sales8,723,9711,624,6163,355,5795,185,2682,413,141
Gross Profit2,340,806461,502960,1101,480,296770,460
Admin Expenses2,227,101422,715948,9061,362,144714,981
Operating Profit113,70538,78711,204118,15255,479
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,6924531,2241,1082,099
Pre-Tax Profit115,39839,24012,428119,25957,578
Tax-21,926-7,848-2,485-25,044-13,243
Profit After Tax93,47231,3929,94294,21544,335
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit93,47231,3929,94294,21544,335
Employee Costs4,250,000814,8871,605,0132,500,4001,250,203
Number Of Employees16932609852
EBITDA*127,73743,88917,916126,74062,538

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.p.p.m contracts ltd company details

company number

03460291

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

incorporation date

November 1997

age

24

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

total cooling services ltd. (March 2003)

incorporated

UK

address

305 ASHBY ROAD, COALVILLE, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE67 3LH

last accounts submitted

March 2019