company information

a.c.s.s. (u.k.) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.c.s.s. (u.k.) limited Company Information

company number

03504383

incorporation date

February 1998

registered address

PEINE HOUSE HIND HILL STREET, HEYWOOD, LANCASHIRE, OL10 1JZ

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

208,082

turnover (est)

£6,732,633

map

£4m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.C.S.S. (U.K.) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £6.7m and 0.59x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
VAPOURSRUS LTD100%99%3 miles
BFT AUTOMATION UK LIMITED100%94%13 miles
WEST BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED100%100%89 miles
ALL-IN-ONE GARDEN CENTRE KNUTSFORD LIMITED100%92%2 miles
PJS (UK) LTD100%92%5 miles

Balance Sheet  July 2019

net assets

208.1k

-0.17%

total assets

576.3k

-0.26%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  July 2019

turnover

6.7m

0%

operating profit

-43.8k

0%

gross margin

41.7%

+1.23%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.c.s.s. (u.k.) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.c.s.s. (u.k.) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.c.s.s. (u.k.) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A.C.S.S. (U.K.) LIMITED

03504383

acss vibrotec llc 100%

a.c.s.s. (u.k.) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Horst SiebeGermany73 years Sep 2003- Director

A.C.S.S. (U.K.) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jul 2019Jul 2018Jul 2017Jul 2016Jul 2015
Turnover6,732,63311,616,68513,607,1867,406,9648,576,306
Cost Of Sales3,925,9676,832,8297,959,8644,347,8345,148,643
Gross Profit2,806,6664,783,8565,647,3223,059,1303,427,663
Admin Expenses2,850,4984,729,5005,620,0153,064,7243,421,394
Operating Profit-43,83254,35627,307-5,5946,269
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable00117482518
Pre-Tax Profit-43,83254,35627,423-5,1126,788
Tax0-10,328-5,2100-1,357
Profit After Tax-43,83244,02822,213-5,1125,430
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-43,83244,02822,213-5,1125,430
Employee Costs21,42821,57821,2531,395,8661,518,703
Number Of Employees1116576
EBITDA*-43,83254,35627,307-5,5946,269

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.c.s.s. (u.k.) limited company details

company number

03504383

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c

incorporation date

February 1998

age

23

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

cargoquest limited (March 1998)

incorporated

UK

address

PEINE HOUSE HIND HILL STREET, HEYWOOD, LANCASHIRE, OL10 1JZ

last accounts submitted

July 2019