company information

aau designs limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aau designs limited Company Information

company number

03505355

incorporation date

February 1998

registered address

10 THE GLASSMILL, 1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SW11 3BZ

telephone

02075853800

net assets

256,502

turnover (est)

£45,219,482

map

£36m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AAU DESIGNS LIMITED based on a Turnover of £45.2m and 0.8x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Specialised design activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ELLIOTT WOOD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED100%98%4 miles
OFFICE PRINCIPLES LIMITED100%99%35 miles
HOUSESTYLE COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED100%99%81 miles
ADDO PLAY LIMITED100%94%22 miles
CREATIVE DESIGN INDUSTRIES LIMITED100%91%4 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

256.5k

-0.32%

total assets

10.4m

+0.94%

cash

0

-1%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

45.2m

0%

operating profit

-130.4k

0%

gross margin

53%

+1.59%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aau designs limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aau designs limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aau designs limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AAU DESIGNS LIMITED

03505355

amal al uzri 50%
haydar al uzri 50%

aau designs limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Haydar Al Uzri71 years Feb 1998- Director
Mrs Amal Al UzriUnited Kingdom71 years Feb 1998- Director

AAU DESIGNS LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover45,219,48210,788,6503,548,3425,242,6824,654,166
Cost Of Sales21,296,5665,170,2331,568,6202,133,7741,935,790
Gross Profit23,922,9175,618,4171,979,7223,108,9082,718,377
Admin Expenses24,053,2925,572,6161,571,7112,717,1742,423,217
Operating Profit-130,37545,801408,011391,734295,160
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable10,64310,66112105225
Pre-Tax Profit-119,73256,463408,023391,839295,385
Tax0-10,728-77,524-78,368-59,077
Profit After Tax-119,73245,735330,499313,471236,308
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-119,73245,735330,499313,471236,308
Employee Costs191,5814,622,8351,437,2932,228,6011,839,830
Number Of Employees5107355342
EBITDA*-130,37558,131423,337396,980297,288

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aau designs limited company details

company number

03505355

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

74100 - Specialised design activities

incorporation date

February 1998

age

23

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

a a u design limited (March 1998)

incorporated

UK

address

10 THE GLASSMILL, 1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SW11 3BZ

last accounts submitted

December 2019