company information

ablegrange (lincoln) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

ablegrange (lincoln) limited Company Information

company number

03594489

incorporation date

July 1998

registered address

54 POWYS LANE, PALMERS GREEN, LONDON, N13 4HS

telephone

-

Website

-

net assets

314,259

turnover (est)

£8,299,068

map

£11.7m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLEGRANGE (LINCOLN) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £8.3m and 1.41x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
WATERFALL HOUSE LTD100%98%1 miles
THE LAURELS CARE CENTRE LIMITED100%99%23 miles
SIGNATURE OF HINDHEAD (OPERATIONS) LTD100%99%22 miles
ELDERET LIMITED100%97%5 miles
CAREWORLD LONDON LIMITED100%97%7 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

314.3k

-0.03%

total assets

782.4k

+0.02%

cash

0

0%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

8.3m

0%

operating profit

-10.4k

0%

gross margin

39.2%

+1.16%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

ablegrange (lincoln) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

ablegrange (lincoln) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

ablegrange (lincoln) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABLEGRANGE (LINCOLN) LIMITED

03594489

rvs rawlley ltd 100%

ablegrange (lincoln) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Anil Rawlley68 years Mar 1999- Director

ABLEGRANGE (LINCOLN) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover8,299,0688,084,8018,558,5288,992,4362,354,166
Cost Of Sales5,047,0234,953,0835,211,6395,499,2131,440,521
Gross Profit3,252,0453,131,7183,346,8883,493,223913,645
Admin Expenses3,262,4143,145,3533,427,1203,543,455871,538
Operating Profit-10,369-13,635-80,232-50,23242,107
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable0065103188
Pre-Tax Profit-10,369-13,635-80,167-50,12942,295
Tax0000-8,459
Profit After Tax-10,369-13,635-80,167-50,12933,836
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit-10,369-13,635-80,167-50,12933,836
Employee Costs4,960,2514,748,3604,948,7035,194,8971,326,759
Number Of Employees26827329532988
EBITDA*-10,369-13,635-80,232-50,23245,493

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

ablegrange (lincoln) limited company details

company number

03594489

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

incorporation date

July 1998

age

23

accounts

Micro-Entity Accounts

ultimate parent company

previous names

southside trading limited (September 2000)

southside homes limited (September 1999)

incorporated

UK

address

54 POWYS LANE, PALMERS GREEN, LONDON, N13 4HS

last accounts submitted

December 2019