company information

a.d.s. recycling limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.d.s. recycling limited Company Information

company number

03622696

incorporation date

August 1998

registered address

63 CAMSLEY LANE, LYMM, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA13 9BY

telephone

01925757033

net assets

2,105,720

turnover (est)

£2,746,611

map

£5.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.D.S. RECYCLING LIMITED based on Net Assets of £2.1m and 2.76x industry multiple (adjusted for liquidity).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Collection of non-hazardous waste

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Net Asset Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
BLACKBURN SKIPS LIMITED100%99%30 miles
WASTE CHECK LIMITED100%100%49 miles
PGSKIPS LIMITED100%98%36 miles
T. WATTS WASTE LIMITED100%100%77 miles
P J PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED100%97%48 miles

Balance Sheet  January 2020

net assets

2.1m

+0.2%

total assets

2.4m

+0.12%

cash

843.9k

-0.17%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  January 2020

turnover

2.7m

0%

operating profit

425.9k

0%

gross margin

21.7%

-6.38%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.d.s. recycling limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.d.s. recycling limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.d.s. recycling limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A.D.S. RECYCLING LIMITED

03622696

ads holdings ltd 100%

a.d.s. recycling limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Neil Thomson52 years Aug 1998- Director
Mr Daniel Thomson26 years Feb 2019- Director

A.D.S. RECYCLING LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jan 2020Jan 2019Jan 2018Jan 2017Jan 2016
Turnover2,746,6112,746,5462,460,4692,204,0662,889,910
Cost Of Sales2,150,7962,110,1671,841,4501,648,2102,226,838
Gross Profit595,816636,378619,019555,856663,072
Admin Expenses169,912181,181232,52685,682310,685
Operating Profit425,904455,197386,493470,174352,387
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable6,9607,4033,7481,5792,603
Pre-Tax Profit432,864462,600390,241471,753354,990
Tax-82,244-87,894-74,146-94,350-70,998
Profit After Tax350,620374,706316,095377,402283,992
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit350,620374,706316,095377,402283,992
Employee Costs760,649681,196631,467609,151650,997
Number Of Employees2422212122
EBITDA*451,322476,464409,071487,127368,049

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.d.s. recycling limited company details

company number

03622696

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

incorporation date

August 1998

age

23

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

agricultural domestic services limited (September 1998)

incorporated

UK

address

63 CAMSLEY LANE, LYMM, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA13 9BY

last accounts submitted

January 2020