company information

oren construction ltd

 Live 
credit check
company report

oren construction ltd Company Information

company number

03677120

incorporation date

December 1998

registered address

9 ST PETERS STREET, CARMARTHEN, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA31 1LN

telephone

01267231675

net assets

649,768

turnover (est)

£2,710,595

map

£1.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of OREN CONSTRUCTION LTD based on an EBITDA of £385.1k and a 4.67x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

50% Plastering

50% Other building completion and finishing

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry EBITDA Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ALLEN RENDER SOLUTIONS LTD100%94%145 miles
SEQUOIA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED100%97%206 miles
STUART MITCHELL PLASTERING & DRYLINING LIMITED100%88%147 miles
C.P.C. UK LIMITED100%79%172 miles
P T CORKILL LIMITED100%73%141 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

649.8k

+0.82%

total assets

1m

+0.4%

cash

76.5k

+414.68%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

2.7m

0%

operating profit

366.4k

0%

gross margin

30.9%

-3.56%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

oren construction ltd Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

oren construction ltd interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

oren construction ltd Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

OREN CONSTRUCTION LTD

03677120

r & a.j. properties ltd 100%

oren construction ltd directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Andrew JonesUnited Kingdom53 years Dec 1998- Director
Mr Matthew JonesUnited Kingdom24 years Feb 2020- Director

OREN CONSTRUCTION LTD financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover2,710,5952,462,6693,695,8511,326,8483,269,591
Cost Of Sales1,874,0081,674,5452,501,228898,0712,175,059
Gross Profit836,587788,1241,194,624428,7771,094,532
Admin Expenses470,139805,147943,011397,8721,248,049
Operating Profit366,448-17,023251,61330,905-153,517
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable2881011
Pre-Tax Profit362,628-22,963244,84026,301-154,857
Tax-68,8990-48,968-5,2600
Profit After Tax293,729-22,963195,87221,041-154,857
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit293,729-22,963195,87221,041-154,857
Employee Costs777,573682,920785,042832,955616,818
Number Of Employees2522242418
EBITDA*385,137-590270,21349,331-135,448

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

oren construction ltd company details

company number

03677120

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

43310 - Plastering

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

incorporation date

December 1998

age

23

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

a j building & plastering ltd (November 2020)

incorporated

UK

address

9 ST PETERS STREET, CARMARTHEN, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA31 1LN

last accounts submitted

March 2019