company information

ablegrange (wembley) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

ablegrange (wembley) limited Company Information

company number

03700890

incorporation date

January 1999

registered address

FLAT 2 ROXETH MEAD, CHARTWELL PLACE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 0HF

telephone

02084221508

Website

-

net assets

436,633

turnover (est)

£3,275,555

map

£3.9m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of ABLEGRANGE (WEMBLEY) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.3m and 1.2x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ALLIANCE HOME CARE (LEARNING DISABILITIES) LIMITED100%100%12 miles
MILLENNIUM CARE LIMITED100%99%11 miles
EVERYCORNER LIMITED100%100%35 miles
NORTHERN PATHWAYS LIMITED100%98%12 miles
FLORENCE AVENUE CARE HOME LIMITED100%98%19 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2019

net assets

436.6k

+0.43%

total assets

2.2m

+0.14%

cash

139.2k

-0.03%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2019

turnover

3.3m

0%

operating profit

160k

0%

gross margin

35.5%

-1.15%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

ablegrange (wembley) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

ablegrange (wembley) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

ablegrange (wembley) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

ABLEGRANGE (WEMBLEY) LIMITED

03700890

sinha andon ltd 80%
brijendra sinha 20%

ablegrange (wembley) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Brijendra Sinha82 years Mar 1999- Director

ABLEGRANGE (WEMBLEY) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2019Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016Jun 2015
Turnover3,275,5552,086,931878,5391,366,115358,181
Cost Of Sales2,114,4671,338,584531,712801,781206,288
Gross Profit1,161,088748,347346,828564,333151,893
Admin Expenses1,001,064627,274316,168544,526152,888
Operating Profit160,024121,07330,66019,807-995
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,0617562228875
Pre-Tax Profit161,085121,82830,88119,895-920
Tax-30,606-23,147-5,867-3,9790
Profit After Tax130,47998,68125,01415,916-920
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit130,47998,68125,01415,916-920
Employee Costs2,014,7221,297,310555,332841,739235,993
Number Of Employees10168304513
EBITDA*172,366133,19945,33024,7425,486

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

ablegrange (wembley) limited company details

company number

03700890

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

87200 - Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse

incorporation date

January 1999

age

22

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

halstock limited (July 1999)

incorporated

UK

address

FLAT 2 ROXETH MEAD, CHARTWELL PLACE, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 0HF

last accounts submitted

June 2019