company information

a.m. fabrication (northern) limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

a.m. fabrication (northern) limited Company Information

company number

03707882

incorporation date

February 1999

registered address

UNIT 1 FRANKLIN INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE PATTERSON STREET, BLAYDON HAUGH, TYNE & WEAR, NE21 5TL

telephone

01914141716

net assets

979,670

turnover (est)

£4,985,188

map

£2.8m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A.M. FABRICATION (NORTHERN) LIMITED based on a Turnover of £5m and 0.56x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
MARINE ENGINEERING PIPEWORKS LIMITED100%97%15 miles
Q.A. (WELD TECH) LIMITED100%96%32 miles
PROTHERM (UK) LIMITED100%95%34 miles
UNITED ALUMINIUM LIMITED100%99%101 miles
SPARTA LIMITED100%98%85 miles

Balance Sheet  March 2019

net assets

979.7k

+0.08%

total assets

2.8m

+0.41%

cash

84.9k

-0.37%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  March 2019

turnover

5m

0%

operating profit

91.6k

0%

gross margin

29.1%

-3.29%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a.m. fabrication (northern) limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a.m. fabrication (northern) limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a.m. fabrication (northern) limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

1 parent

A.M. FABRICATION (NORTHERN) LIMITED

03707882

consolidated structures ltd 85%
anthony peter nichol 7.5%
michael john trueman 7.5%

a.m. fabrication (northern) limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Michael Trueman61 years Feb 1999- Director
Mr Peter Sykes64 years Oct 2017- Director
Mr James Race40 years Feb 2018- Director

A.M. FABRICATION (NORTHERN) LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Turnover4,985,1882,715,3173,763,2504,413,7115,174,297
Cost Of Sales3,536,5861,899,4142,604,9083,073,3893,609,136
Gross Profit1,448,602815,9031,158,3421,340,3221,565,161
Admin Expenses1,357,017895,950599,8691,146,6471,575,831
Operating Profit91,585-80,047558,473193,675-10,670
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable8266242904831,192
Pre-Tax Profit91,848-83,758555,115194,158-9,478
Tax-17,4510-111,023-38,8310
Profit After Tax74,397-83,758444,092155,326-9,478
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit74,397-83,758444,092155,326-9,478
Employee Costs2,017,9782,777,9412,482,0222,157,4701,361,139
Number Of Employees5983766743
EBITDA*159,017-22,090634,208264,24556,633

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a.m. fabrication (northern) limited company details

company number

03707882

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

incorporation date

February 1999

age

22

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

repairinner limited (March 1999)

incorporated

UK

address

UNIT 1 FRANKLIN INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE PATTERSON STREET, BLAYDON HAUGH, TYNE & WEAR, NE21 5TL

last accounts submitted

March 2019