company information

a h a events. ltd.

 Live 
credit check
company report

a h a events. ltd. Company Information

company number

03711277

incorporation date

February 1999

registered address

1 THE SQUARE, BARNSTAPLE, DEVON, EX32 8LS

telephone

01271340380

Website

-

net assets

222,126

turnover (est)

£2,277,582

map

£3.2m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of A H A EVENTS. LTD. based on a Turnover of £2.3m and 1.42x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Other amusement and recreation activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
GREYHOUND MEDIA GROUP LIMITED100%96%71 miles
ROCK & RAPID ADVENTURES LIMITED100%90%11 miles
F. O. TRAMPOLINES LIMITED100%97%97 miles
WE THE CURIOUS (ENTERPRISES) LIMITED100%94%68 miles
SANDY DOG LIMITED100%93%69 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

222.1k

+0.48%

total assets

445.8k

+0.5%

cash

262.8k

+0.65%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

2.3m

0%

operating profit

87.4k

0%

gross margin

57.4%

+2.38%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

a h a events. ltd. Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

a h a events. ltd. interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

a h a events. ltd. Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

A H A EVENTS. LTD.

03711277

rahul manilal patel 50%
audrey elizabeth huelin 50%

a h a events. ltd. directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Rahul PatelEngland45 years Feb 2002- Director
Ms Audrey Huelin65 years Feb 2002- Director

A H A EVENTS. LTD. financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover2,277,5821,644,5303,202,2783,968,9654,849,201
Cost Of Sales971,944723,6741,440,3741,639,4742,083,487
Gross Profit1,305,638920,8561,761,9042,329,4912,765,714
Admin Expenses1,218,213921,6031,764,2022,423,5482,673,884
Operating Profit87,425-747-2,298-94,05791,830
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable1,58259700580
Pre-Tax Profit89,007-150-2,298-94,05792,410
Tax-16,911000-18,482
Profit After Tax72,096-150-2,298-94,05773,928
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit72,096-150-2,298-94,05773,928
Employee Costs109,702106,056100,018100,5121,645,284
Number Of Employees6666100
EBITDA*88,347-747-2,298-94,05791,830

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

a h a events. ltd. company details

company number

03711277

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities

incorporation date

February 1999

age

22

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aha leisure limited (March 2002)

incorporated

UK

address

1 THE SQUARE, BARNSTAPLE, DEVON, EX32 8LS

last accounts submitted

December 2019