company information

ab aqua medic limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

ab aqua medic limited Company Information

company number

03711491

incorporation date

February 1999

registered address

STERLING HOUSE, FULBOURNE ROAD, LONDON, E17 4EE

telephone

08450903500

net assets

-1,050,775

turnover (est)

£3,281,852

map

£1.6m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AB AQUA MEDIC LIMITED based on a Turnover of £3.3m and 0.49x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Non-specialised wholesale trade

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
ONDULINE BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED100%100%6 miles
INNZONE LIMITED100%100%12 miles
INNOVATIVE MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED100%99%8 miles
HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED100%99%7 miles
EVENT MERCHANDISING LIMITED100%99%8 miles

Balance Sheet  June 2018

net assets

-1.1m

-0.03%

total assets

264.2k

-0.26%

cash

9.2k

+0.18%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  June 2018

turnover

3.3m

0%

operating profit

42.4k

0%

gross margin

26.4%

-3.37%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

ab aqua medic limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

ab aqua medic limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

ab aqua medic limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

AB AQUA MEDIC LIMITED

03711491

gregory scott arnold 100%

ab aqua medic limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Gregory ArnoldEngland47 years Jul 2003- Director

AB AQUA MEDIC LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Jun 2018Jun 2017Jun 2016Jun 2015Jun 2014
Turnover3,281,8523,516,1333,127,0952,725,9793,081,279
Cost Of Sales2,416,7902,556,9952,250,1881,973,7142,239,899
Gross Profit865,062959,138876,907752,265841,380
Admin Expenses822,7011,099,8131,109,120673,863658,869
Operating Profit42,361-140,675-232,21378,402182,511
Interest Payable00000
Interest Receivable4229462533
Pre-Tax Profit42,404-140,646-232,16778,428182,544
Tax-8,05700-15,685-38,334
Profit After Tax34,347-140,646-232,16762,742144,210
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit34,347-140,646-232,16762,742144,210
Employee Costs143,326139,101375,312333,517364,100
Number Of Employees44111011
EBITDA*43,512-139,236-229,40181,877186,991

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

ab aqua medic limited company details

company number

03711491

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

incorporation date

February 1999

age

22

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

None

previous names

aqua medic limited (January 2001)

incorporated

UK

address

STERLING HOUSE, FULBOURNE ROAD, LONDON, E17 4EE

last accounts submitted

June 2018