company information

aa access partnership limited

 Live 
credit check
company report

aa access partnership limited Company Information

company number

03823061

incorporation date

August 1999

registered address

105 VICTORIA STREET, 9TH FLOOR, SOUTHSIDE, LONDON, SW1E 6QT

telephone

02031434900

Website

-

net assets

4,838,460

turnover (est)

£12,875,662

map

£19.1m

This is Pomanda's estimated valuation of AA ACCESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED based on a Turnover of £12.9m and 1.49x industry multiple (adjusted for size and gross margin).

Coming soon...

Industry Breakdown

100% Wireless telecommunications activities

The Industry Breakdown is vital for the calculation of Valuations, Pomanda Estimates and Similar Companies. Create a customised breakdown that accurately reflects the business operations.

Industry Turnover Multiple

Note - from March 2020 multiples are calculated monthly, prior to this they were calculated on an annual basis.

Similar Companies

see all

Company Name
Similarity Rating
Industry Overlap
Relative Size
Proximity
FLR SPECTRON LIMITED100%95%3 miles
PAGEONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED100%95%1 miles
TABLET INVESTMENTS LTD100%94%2 miles
CLOUD9 MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED100%93%29 miles
U-BLOX CAMBRIDGE LTD100%94%50 miles

Balance Sheet  December 2019

net assets

4.8m

+0.21%

total assets

6.5m

+0.31%

cash

1.3m

+2.24%

net assets

Total assets minus all liabilities

Profit & Loss  December 2019

turnover

12.9m

0%

operating profit

750.3k

0%

gross margin

38.9%

-2.86%

turnover

Turnover, or revenue, is the amount of sales generated by a company within the financial year.

aa access partnership limited Credit Report and Business Information

Very Low Risk70 - 100
Low Risk50 - 70
Moderate Risk30 - 50
High Risk20 - 30
Very High Risk0 - 20
Keep on top of your suppliers, your customers and your own business using real-time company credit Reports. Our detailed company insights and rating allow you to make informed decisions and reduce counterparty risk.

From as little as £6.99

This will not impact your credit rating!

To view a sample report click here

aa access partnership limited interested in funding or investment

Funding Interest

Pomanda has a large community of Investors, Lenders and Business Owners. If you're interested in buying, selling or raising funds for a business like this start the process with Pomanda.

aa access partnership limited Ownership

group structure

Ultimate parent company

2 parents

AA ACCESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

03823061

project donna bidco limited 100%

aa access partnership limited directors

officercountryagestartendrole
Mr Gregory FrancisEngland52 years Aug 2000- Director
Mr Colin Thomson50 years Aug 2008- Director

AA ACCESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials

Data source: Companies HousePomanda Estimates

Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015
Turnover12,875,66210,707,9178,334,0664,280,5935,018,210
Cost Of Sales7,870,2126,422,7385,159,0002,649,643930,049
Gross Profit5,005,4504,285,1793,175,0661,630,9504,088,161
Admin Expenses4,255,1014,130,0801,843,724991,6762,174,366
Operating Profit750,349155,0991,331,342639,2741,913,795
Interest Payable0000553
Interest Receivable6,4114,8374,3222,1356,424
Pre-Tax Profit756,759154,7571,330,677641,4091,923,787
Tax-143,784-29,404-252,829-128,282-391,433
Profit After Tax612,975125,3531,077,848513,1271,532,354
Dividends Paid00000
Retained Profit612,975125,3531,077,848513,1271,532,354
Employee Costs2,636,2332,258,2861,882,9162,081,7581,401,372
Number Of Employees4439313424
EBITDA*855,944221,7781,366,644650,1131,920,661

* Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortisation

aa access partnership limited company details

company number

03823061

Type

Private limited with Share Capital

industry

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

incorporation date

August 1999

age

22

accounts

Total Exemption Full

ultimate parent company

previous names

N/A

incorporated

UK

address

105 VICTORIA STREET, 9TH FLOOR, SOUTHSIDE, LONDON, SW1E 6QT

last accounts submitted

December 2019